SoldOct 12, 2022

37 Birchgrove Crescent, Kallangur, QLD, 4503

$625,000

4
2
2
0 m²
395 m²

DuplexSemiDetached

30+ days on the market

Sold: Oct 12, 2022

What's around 37 Birchgrove Crescent

DUAL INCOME - NO BODY CORPORATE

What a fantastic investment! Currently returning a total of $635 per week to two reliable tenants this property offers low maintenance, great tax depreciation advantages (the building is only 9 years old) and fantastic cash flow. Tenancy 1 - 3 bedroom dwelling with one bathroom. Rented at $355 per week until 2/8/2023. Tenancy 2 - 1 bedroom dwelling with one bathroom. Rented at $280 per week until 24/1/2023. The property has stone benchtops, security screens, ceiling fans, air conditioning and great patios. Situated in a quiet spot the train station and schools are very close by. Disclaimer: "Information contained on any marketing material, website or other portal should not be relied upon. You should make your own enquiries and seek your own independent advice with respect to any property advertised or the information about the property." "LJ Hooker Property Connections also offer a property management service. If you're considering renting your property, are looking to buy or would like a free review of your current portfolio, please call our main office on (07) 32044666."

Looking for more information on 37 Birchgrove Crescent?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more