Back 1 & 2/28 Campbell Street
Off Market

1 & 2/28 Campbell Street

Aberdeen NSW 2336

2
2
4
570.6 m²
Block of units
Last sold for $470,000
Carolyn Wallis-TomlinsCarolyn Wallis-Tomlins, last sold this property on 16 September 2025 after 195 days on market.

Overview

Dual Income Property | Potential 5.97% gross rental yield

Discover an exceptional investment opportunity with not one, but two properties on a well-sized 570.6m² block, perfectly positioned in the heart of Aberdeen. This is a rare opportunity to secure two income-producing units generating a potential total rental return of $550 per week and a 5.97% gross rental yield. Whether you're an experienced investor or just starting your property portfolio, this offering provides excellent returns and future potential. • Block of 2 x 1 bedroom units • Both units contain 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, double carport & a downstairs laundry • Built-in robes to bedrooms • Open plan living and dining • Split system air conditioning • Tenancies: Unit 1 has potential to lease at $300 per week, Unit 2 is in lease for $250 per week until late October 2025 Disclaimer: All information contained herein is gathered from sources we deem to be reliable. However, we cannot guarantee its accuracy and interested persons should rely on their own enquiries.

Features

2 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
4 carspaces
4 garage spaces
570.6 m² lot size
Block of units

Estimated Value

We need at least 3 similar 2 bedroom block of units sold in Aberdeen over the last 12 months.

Property history for 1 & 2/28 Campbell Street

2025
Sold
$470,000
16 Sep 2025 by Carolyn Wallis-Tomlins, of Raine & Horne Muswellbrook

Happy sellers in Aberdeen

~%

We have insufficient information to provide an overview of customer satisfaction for Aberdeen. Viewing the agent profiles, reviews and sales for Aberdeen can provide insights for this location.

Local market activity for 2 bedroom block of units in Aberdeen

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Aberdeen

or
Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
© 2026 RateMyAgent