An exceptional set-and-forget investment, this solid and dependable complex comprises four (4) brick-veneer, 2-bedroom units-each on its own title-purpose-built for low maintenance and steady income.
Inside, every unit features open-plan living with split-system plus evaporative air conditioning, a fully appointed kitchen, and two spacious bedrooms with built-in robes. Each residence includes a single lock-up garage with direct internal access for added security and convenience. Outdoors, private paved courtyards provide a pergola and garden shed-ideal for easy-care living-while the fully paved common driveway enhances presentation and reduces upkeep.
Centrally positioned within moments of the Irymple shopping precinct, sporting grounds, quality schools and the Irymple Club, the location underpins strong demand and consistent tenancy appeal.
Currently leased at $320 per week per unit (total $1,280 per week; approx. $66,560 p.a. gross), this blue-chip holding suits portfolio builders, SMSFs and astute investors seeking reliable cash flow with the added upside of separate titles.
Highlights
• Four x 2-bedroom brick-veneer units (separate titles)
• Open-plan living; split-system + evaporative air conditioning
• Fully appointed kitchens; bedrooms with BIRs
• Single lock-up garages with direct internal access
• Private paved courtyards with pergola & garden shed
• Fully paved common driveway; very low maintenance
• Central to Irymple shopping, schools, sporting grounds & Irymple Club
• Leased at $320 per unit ($1,280/week; ~$66,560 p.a. gross)*