Back 1/4 McCann Court
Off Market

1/4 McCann Court

Broadview SA 5083

2
1
1
Apartment
Last sold for $667,000
Team 888Team 888, last sold this property on 20 September 2025 after 20 days on market.

Overview

Stylish & Low-Maintenance Opportunity In Broadview

Auction Saturday 20th September @ 11am This stylish and well-maintained 2-bedroom unit is positioned in a quiet, tightly held groupand comes with a secure tenancy in place until January 2026, offering immediate rental return. Property Highlights: *Upgraded throughout with polished timber floors and LED lighting *Reverse cycle ducted air conditioning for year-round comfort *Good sized kitchen with gas cooking and ample storage *Generous undercover entertaining area and private grassy yard *Secure freestanding garage for parking or storage *Currently tenanted until Jan 2026 at $530 per week Location & Lifestyle: *Perfectly positioned in the sought-after suburb of Broadview, this home is only: *5 minutes from Sefton Plaza, Northpark Shopping Centre & Regency Plaza offering major supermarkets, cafes, and specialty shops *A short drive to Prospect Road precinct, packed with trendy restaurants, bars, and boutique shopping *Close to North Adelaide & O'Connell Street, with vibrant dining and entertainment options *Well-serviced by public transport along Regency Road & Hampstead Road for an easy CBD commute *Near local reserves such as Broadview Oval and schools including Prospect North Primary, Nailsworth Primary, and Roma Mitchell Secondary College Council rates: $290 P/Q Strata rates: $631.25 ($506.25 Admin + $125 Sinking) Managed by: Adelaide Strata & Community Management (ASCM) Emergency Services Levy: $112 per annum RLA 188874

Features

2 bedrooms
1 bathroom
1 carspace
Apartment

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 2 bedroom apartments sold in Broadview over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 1/4 McCann Court is $657k.

Median value
$657k
Estimated value range
$405k - $708k
Median days on market
32
Estimated value trend
22%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Broadview. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 1/4 McCann Court

2025
Sold
$667,000
Auction Sale on 20 Sep 2025 by Team 888, of Professionals Prospect
2024
Rented
Undisclosed
Leased on 17 Jan 2024 by Professionals Prospect

Happy sellers in Broadview

~%

We have insufficient information to provide an overview of customer satisfaction for Broadview. Viewing the agent profiles, reviews and sales for Broadview can provide insights for this location.

Local market activity for 2 bedroom apartments in Broadview

In the last 12 months, 11 two-bedroom apartments similar to 1/4 McCann Court, have been sold.

This represents a 22% increase in two-bedroom apartments sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Broadview