Back 1 O'Brien Parade
Off Market

1 O'Brien Parade

Liverpool NSW 2170

4
2
1
693 m²
House
Quoc Vinh DangQuoc Vinh Dang, last sold this property on 03 July 2025 after 41 days on market.

Overview

Dual income investment opportunity - LIVERPOOL

Dual income investment opportunity Modern 3 bedroom brick home with open-plan living area layout for comfortable living, seamless flow from the kitchen to dining and lounge room area, an expansive backyard, complete with a lush green garden. Addition of self contained studio with kitchenette seperately lease earning additional rental income. Features include: * Modern spacious kitchen * Dual street frontage, Corner position * Rental return, front house $550pw * 1 bedroom studio $310pw * Total $860pw * Land size 693sqm corner position * Potential for further development or Duplex STCA Prime location across from Liverpool Shopping Outlet Close proximity to local gym and service NSW Orange Grove DISCLAIMER: All information contained herein is gathered from sources we believe to be reliable, however, we cannot guarantee its accuracy and interested persons should rely on their own enquiries.

Features

4 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
1 carspace
693 m² lot size
House

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 4 bedroom houses sold in Liverpool over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 1 O'Brien Parade is $1.25m.

Median value
$1.25m
Estimated value range
$995k - $2.12m
Median days on market
31
Estimated value trend
7%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Liverpool. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 1 O'Brien Parade

2025
Sold
Undisclosed
Private Sale/Treaty on 03 Jul 2025 by Quoc Vinh Dang, of Vista Real Estate - Canley Vale
2020
Rented
Undisclosed
Leased on 08 Jan 2020 by Julie Dang Agents & Co
2020
Rented
Undisclosed
Leased on 07 Jan 2020 by Julie Dang Agents & Co

Happy sellers in Liverpool

91%
91% of sellers in Liverpool reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Liverpool stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.