Back 10 Dominique Way
Off Market

10 Dominique Way

Flinders View QLD 4305

5
3
2
480 m²
House
Last sold for $970,000
David OngDavid Ong, last sold this property on 20 August 2025 after 27 days on market.

Overview

Modern Duplex Home with Great Return of 5.5% Rental Yield

This property in Flinders View presents an exceptional investment opportunity, offering high rental returns and great potential for long-term growth. Short drive to RAAF Amberley Base, Springfield Central and Ipswich Hospital and with easy access to major motorways. Here's a breakdown of the key points: Investment Highlights: * Weekly Rental Income: $1020 total from both units. * Unit 1: 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, with a single lock-up garage, leased at $540/wk * Unit 2: 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom, with a single lock-up, leased at $480/wk * Zero Body Corporate Fees and only one council rates notice for the entire property. * Separate electricity and water meter Features: * 5 Bedrooms, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage, block size 480sqm * Total build up area approximately 238sqm * Modern designs with spacious kitchens, timber flooring and fully ducted air conditioning. * Cover outdoor entertainment area * Remote lockup garage * Low maintenance yard * Tenants secured in both units, providing a reliable source of rental income. * Conveniently located * Versatile Investment: Perfect for investors, or families looking for a property that can accommodate multiple generations while securing passive income. If you're interested, contact David Ong for more details, as this opportunity is expected to sell fast DISCLAIMER: Whilst all care has been taken to ensure that the information provided herein is correct, we do not take responsibility for any inaccuracies. Accordingly, we recommend that all interested parties should make their own enquiries and due diligence to verify the information.

Features

5 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
2 carspaces
480 m² lot size
House

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 5 bedroom houses sold in Flinders View over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 10 Dominique Way is $965k.

Median value
$965k
Estimated value range
$879k - $1.24m
Median days on market
30
Estimated value trend
6%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Flinders View. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.