Back 1016 Castlereagh Highway
Off Market

1016 Castlereagh Highway

Mullamuddy NSW 2850

3
1
2
0 m²
5.11 ha.
House
Lucas SheppardLucas Sheppard, last sold this property on 20 August 2025 after 405 days on market.

Overview

Serene Country Retreat & Wine Enthusiasts

The property 'Byondavyn', is a serene country oasis located just 14km Sydney side of Mudgee. Set on approx 12.6 acres it is the perfect blend of lifestyle and viticulture, offering a unique opportunity to experience the best of both worlds. Nestled amidst picturesque vineyard surrounds and offering breathtaking views of the mountains, the property features a 3 bedroom timber cottage that exudes rustic charm and warmth. With an abundance of water sources, well-established gardens, and a variety of trees, you'll feel connected to nature with convenient living. • 3 bedroom timber cottage full of character • Well-equipped kitchen and wet areas • Open plan living/dining area which seamlessly flow to outdoor living • Upstairs loft with home office or studio • Woodfire and 2 split system air conditioners for year round comfort • Beautifully established gardens, trees and orchard • Double carport, 9x9m shed and 5x7m powered shed • Large outdoor entertainment area featuring a firepit and exceptional views • Water storage of 2 x 5,000L water tank plus 80,000L concrete tank • 3 x river water licences from Cudgegong river for various irrigation including vineyard • Thriving vineyard 5,889 (Shiraz - 3,638) (Cab Sav - 2,251) organic vineyard Disclaimer: We have obtained this property information from sources we believe to be reliable; however, we cannot guarantee its accuracy. Prospective buyers are advised to carry out their own investigations.

Features

3 bedrooms
1 bathroom
2 carspaces
2 garage spaces
0 m² floor area
5.11 ha. lot size
House

Estimated Value

We need at least 3 similar 3 bedroom houses sold in Mullamuddy over the last 12 months.

Property history for 1016 Castlereagh Highway

2025
Sold
Undisclosed
20 Aug 2025 by Lucas Sheppard, of Sheppard & Co

Happy sellers in Mullamuddy

~%

We have insufficient information to provide an overview of customer satisfaction for Mullamuddy. Viewing the agent profiles, reviews and sales for Mullamuddy can provide insights for this location.

Local market activity for 3 bedroom houses in Mullamuddy

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Mullamuddy

or
Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
© 2026 RateMyAgent