Villarange Contour homes are architecturally designed with 2 bedrooms 1 bath 2 car space, and full turnkey house and land options.
Key Features:
+ Single Storey
+ Designed by Studio Nine Architects
+ 6-Star sustainability rating
+ Open-plan living areas
+ Private outdoor courtyard
+ 3.6m high ceilings
+ High-storey windows throughout
Below is a quick overview of Redstone Estate:
A Master planned Community of approximately 2,500 Homesites
Sunbury South Town Centre - A vibrant new retail destination is coming to Redstone, featuring Coles
and Kmart as anchor tenants.
Redstone Residence only club - Club Redstone will include an Undercover Lap Pool, an Outdoor Resort-Style Plunge Pool, a Kiddie Splash Deck, a Fully Equipped Gym, a Cafe for
relaxed catch-ups, a parent's Lounge overlooking a secure play space, a stylish Function Room for private and community events and an Independent Childcare Centre open to
the public.
111 hectares of open space for residents to enjoy. This includes 16 hectares on Redstone Hill, where residents will have panoramic views of Melbourne's CBD and Mount Macedon
Proposed prep to year12 government school
Future non-government primary school
Future community facility
Sunbury Train Station 3.5km, 4 min Drive
Melbourne Airport 10 min Drive
Construction of the Estate has already commenced, and a total of 13 stages have already been titled
**CLUB REDSTONE has started construction! Due to open Spring 2026**
Please note: Land price $195,900 + Build price $314,000 = Package price $509,900
With stages selling out quickly, get in touch with the Redstone Land Sales Office today and secure your dream block! Our sales office is open from 11 am 5 pm, 7 days a week, and is located at 675 Sunbury Road, Sunbury, VIC 3429
Features
2 bedrooms
1 bathroom
directions_car2 carspaces
cottageDevelopment Site
Happy sellers in Sunbury
90%
sentiment_very_satisfied
90% of sellers in Sunbury reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.
Sunbury stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.
This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 64 reviews in Sunbury over the last 12 months.
Local market activity for 2 bedroom development sites in Sunbury
Sold
For Sale
For Rent
View the listing for inspection times, agent contact details, and more.