Back 12 Mary Street
Off Market

12 Mary Street

Kapunda SA 5373

770 m²
Land
Last sold for $215,000
Elysa HunterElysa Hunter, last sold this property on 03 September 2025 after 26 days on market.

Overview

UNDER CONTRACT BY ELYSA HUNTER

BUILD YOUR FUTURE This generous 770sqm block offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful country township setting. Enjoy the relaxed lifestyle of this lovely town with the convenience of local schools, shops, and essential amenities nearby. With services available, this block is ready for your vision. Don't miss your chance to secure this fantastic allotment in an established area. Contact Elysa Hunter 0426 622 100. All information contained herein is gathered from sources deemed to be reliable. However, we cannot guarantee its accuracy and interested persons should seek their own enquiries.

Features

770 m² lot size
Land

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar land plots sold in Kapunda over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 12 Mary Street is $255k.

Median value
$255k
Estimated value range
$115k - $370k
Median days on market
33
Estimated value trend
57%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Kapunda. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 12 Mary Street

2025
Sold
$215,000
03 Sep 2025 by Elysa Hunter, of ELDERS REAL ESTATE GAWLER

Happy sellers in Kapunda

95%
95% of sellers in Kapunda reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Kapunda stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 7 reviews in Kapunda over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for land plots in Kapunda

In the last 12 months, 11 land plots similar to 12 Mary Street, have been sold.

This represents a 20% increase in land plots sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Kapunda

or
Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
© 2026 RateMyAgent