Back 12 Richmond Dr
Off Market

12 Richmond Dr

Wilsonton QLD 4350

5
1
2
524 m²
House
Verity BoonVerity Boon, last sold this property on 04 March 2019 after 5 days on market.

Overview

DECEASED ESTATE - CALLING ALL BUILDERS & RENOVATORS!

With no other option available - WE ARE SELLING! With building and pest reports available this "one owner " home is ready for its next owners to inject a new lease of life and to capitalise on this massive family home! With the executors ready to consider all reasonable offers prior to auction do not sit back and wait! Sprawling over two levels combing 4 living areas, 5 massive bedrooms all with built ins the space on offer is unbelievable! Situated within walking distance to major shopping centres, schools and public transport the location is perfect! ACT NOW! On offer: • Fantastic sturdy home ready for renovation • Massive home with unlimited options and potential • Building & pest reports available on request • Offers accepted and encouraged prior to auction • 5 spacious bedrooms all with built ins • 2 separate living areas upstairs leading off to the balcony • Massive rumpus room downstairs • Spacious kitchen upstairs • Massive bathroom with separate toilet and water closet on floor level • Separate workshop below with double lock up car accommodation • One owner home never before sold! • Executors ready to meet the market AUCTION DETAILS:- Auction at Karl Langer Room East Burke and Wills Hotel, Toowoomba 26th March 2019 - Auction commences at 6.00pm

Features

5 bedrooms
1 bathroom
2 carspaces
524 m² lot size
House

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 5 bedroom houses sold in Wilsonton over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 12 Richmond Dr is $785k.

Median value
$785k
Estimated value range
$742.5k - $952k
Median days on market
47
Estimated value trend
22%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Wilsonton. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 12 Richmond Dr

2019
Sold
Undisclosed
Sold Before Auction on 04 Mar 2019 by Verity Boon, of Ray White Toowoomba

Happy sellers in Wilsonton

96%
96% of sellers in Wilsonton reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Wilsonton stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 9 reviews in Wilsonton over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 5 bedroom houses in Wilsonton

In the last 12 months, 5 five-bedroom houses similar to 12 Richmond Dr, have been sold.

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Wilsonton

or
Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
© 2026 RateMyAgent