Back 14/6 McLeod St
Off Market

14/6 McLeod St

Mosman NSW 2088

1
1
1
Apartment
Lucia RomanosLucia Romanos, last sold this property on 12 March 2025 after 27 days on market.

Overview

Spectacular Views, Exceptional Potential

Nestled in an exclusive cul-de-sac, this apartment occupies a supremely quiet and private location. Superbly positioned in a well-maintained, low-rise block this stunning property captures close views over Mosman Bay sweeping over the harbour to the city skyline and beyond. Just updated with new paint, carpet and window furnishings, in a sophisticated neutral palette, simply move in and enjoy. An astute investment or a tranquil harbourside abode, perfect for first home owners or out-of-towners looking for a peaceful urban bolt-hole. Close to Mosman Ferry Wharf, harbourside parkland and scenic foreshore walking trails. Commanding, elevated position Bright, light-filled generous floorplan Oversized open plan living with dining  Gas kitchen with Euro style laundry  Servery from kitchen to living area Large bedroom with built-in wardrobe Modern full ensuite bathroom with tub Picture windows frame harbour views Allocated under cover car parking Easy access to transport incl. ferry Walk to local harbourside parklands Approximate quarterly outgoings:     Levies: $975     Council rates: $434     Water rates: $169     TOTAL: $1,578 per quarter Please note we have obtained all information from sources we believe to be reliable, however we cannot guarantee its accuracy. Prospective purchasers/tenants must rely on their own enquiries in this regard. We will not accept any liability for any incorrect representation(s) claimed to be made that has not been confirmed in writing with the agent prior to the purchaser/tenant exchanging contracts.

Features

1 bedroom
1 bathroom
1 carspace
1 garage space
Apartment

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 1 bedroom apartments sold in Mosman over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 14/6 McLeod St is $822.5k.

Median value
$822.5k
Estimated value range
$618k - $2.04m
Median days on market
22
Estimated value trend
-3%
decrease over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Mosman. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 14/6 McLeod St

2025
Sold
Undisclosed
12 Mar 2025 by Lucia Romanos, of Croll Real Estate
2023
Rented
Undisclosed
Leased on 19 Sep 2023 by Croll Real Estate
2020
Rented
Undisclosed
Leased on 08 May 2020 by Croll Real Estate

Happy sellers in Mosman

77%
77% of sellers in Mosman reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Mosman stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.