Back 14 Gerlee Street
Off Market

14 Gerlee Street

Tennyson QLD 4105

3
2
3
405 m²
House
Jane ElvinJane Elvin, last sold this property on 02 March 2026 after 20 days on market.

Overview

This immaculate three-bedroom post war home offers an updated, move in ready home perfect for first home buyers, families, and downsizers alike. Enter the home greeted by the open plan, air-conditioned lounge, and dining with hardwood floors throughout. The beautiful kitchen is sure to impress with stunning Quartz countertops and splashback, breakfast bench, Bosch appliances, integrated dishwasher, plumbed fridge space, insinkerator, and ample storage & bench space. The kitchen is perfectly positioned connected to the internal living, while at the same time easily services the covered, back deck perfect for entertainment. Back inside there are three, good sized bedrooms. All bedrooms have new carpets, built-in wardrobes, air-conditioning, and ceiling fans. The main bedroom is located to the front of the layout, separated to the other bedrooms by the main bathroom with floor to ceiling tiles and a shower over bath. A 2nd bathroom sits to the back of the home with floor to ceiling tiles, oversized sho

Features

3 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
3 carspaces
3 garage spaces
405 m² lot size
House

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 3 bedroom houses sold in Tennyson over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 14 Gerlee Street is $1.35m.

Median value
$1.35m
Estimated value range
$1.17m - $2.52m
Median days on market
36
Estimated value trend
42%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Tennyson. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 14 Gerlee Street

2026
Sold
Undisclosed
Private Sale/Treaty on 02 Mar 2026 by Jane Elvin, of Harcourts All About Property
2014
Sold
Undisclosed
23 Apr 2014 by Clare Batch, of Lilley + Power Property Agents

Happy sellers in Tennyson

~%

We have insufficient information to provide an overview of customer satisfaction for Tennyson. Viewing the agent profiles, reviews and sales for Tennyson can provide insights for this location.

Local market activity for 3 bedroom houses in Tennyson

In the last 12 months, 4 three-bedroom houses similar to 14 Gerlee Street, have been sold.

This represents a 25% decrease in three-bedroom houses sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Tennyson

or
Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
© 2026 RateMyAgent