Back 15/30 Wellington St
Off Market

15/30 Wellington St

Mosman Park WA 6012

3
1
2
116 m²
110 m²
Townhouse
Last sold for $980,000
Andy NyeAndy Nye, last sold this property on 21 September 2025 after 68 days on market.

Overview

Light filled, 3-bedroom courtyard villa

This beautiful, light and bright, modern two storey villa boast the largest courtyard of all. Bi fold doors on two sides allows enviable indoor - outdoor lifestyle. Perfect for lazy summer days entertaining family and friends of just relaxing in privacy. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and two separate powder rooms plus two side by side undercover carports at your door. Downstairs there is a well-appointed kitchen with space to enjoy cooking. A breakfast bench looks out over both the garden and the open plan dining and living areas, all of which then spill through the bifold doors to the large, paved patio and gardens beyond. This level also offers a separate powder room, laundry and further storage under the stairs. Upstairs we have the master bedroom with a balcony capturing the Northern light, complimented by two more bedrooms and the full family bathroom plus a separate powder room for convenience of busy mornings. Located in the Southeast corner of a small secure complex with access of the rear street, ' The Rope Walk' The outdoors presents a very private and green oasis, with two sitting areas, drying court and garden shed. ** Note the property is currently leased to 13/02/2026 at $800.00 / week. Features to love: • Open plan living • Gourmet kitchen • Indoor / outdoor connectivity • Large North facing patio • Location - 5 min walk to beach and 3 min walk to trains • 2 x separate powder rooms Rates (approximate): Council : $2,581 pa Water : $1,360 pa Strata Levies: Admin $725 per quarter Reserve $125 per quarter Total Strata $850 per quarter

Features

3 bedrooms
1 bathroom
2 carspaces
2 carport spaces
116 m² floor area
110 m² lot size
Townhouse

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 3 bedroom townhouses sold in Mosman Park over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 15/30 Wellington St is $980.5k.

Median value
$980.5k
Estimated value range
$880k - $1.22m
Median days on market
27
Estimated value trend
8%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Mosman Park. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 15/30 Wellington St

2025
Sold
$980,000
21 Sep 2025 by Andy Nye, of Shellabears Real Estate - Cottesloe
2022
Rented
Undisclosed
Leased on 31 Mar 2022 by Realmark Urban
2021
Sold
$695,000
23 Aug 2021 by Jim Hall, of Mack Hall Real Estate in association with Knight Frank

Happy sellers in Mosman Park

82%
82% of sellers in Mosman Park reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Mosman Park stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 41 reviews in Mosman Park over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 3 bedroom townhouses in Mosman Park

In the last 12 months, 8 three-bedroom townhouses similar to 15/30 Wellington St, have been sold.