Back 15/54 Melville Parade
Off Market

15/54 Melville Parade

South Perth WA 6151

2
1
1
Apartment
Last sold for $565,000
Peggy PickardPeggy Pickard, last sold this property on 04 February 2026 after 5 days on market.

Overview

Secure South Perth Living!

Get in quick to secure this well-presented 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit perfectly positioned along sought-after Melville Parade, offering the ultimate South Perth lifestyle. This light and airy apartment features a functional kitchen flowing into the open-plan dining and lounge area, opening out to a private balcony. The unit offers secure living with its own private gated entrance, plus one allocated car bay located behind secure gates. A shared laundry is conveniently located within the complex. Whether you're a first home buyer, downsizer, or savvy investor, this property represents a fantastic opportunity in one of Perth's most desirable riverside suburbs, just moments from cafes, parks, transport, and the CBD. Strata Fees: Admin Fund: $882.75 per quarter Reserve Fund: $192.25 per quarter Total: $1,075.00 per quarter For more information or to arrange a viewing, contact Peggy Pickard on 0418 913 575 or Aimee Marland on 0449 177 158.

Features

2 bedrooms
1 bathroom
1 carspace
Apartment

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 2 bedroom apartments sold in South Perth over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 15/54 Melville Parade is $765k.

Median value
$765k
Estimated value range
$460k - $1.61m
Median days on market
20
Estimated value trend
32%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in South Perth. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 15/54 Melville Parade

2026
Sold
$565,000
Private Sale/Treaty on 04 Feb 2026 by Peggy Pickard, of Attree Real Estate
2017
Rented
Undisclosed
Leased on 14 Dec 2017 by Attree Real Estate

Happy sellers in South Perth

89%
89% of sellers in South Perth reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

South Perth stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 53 reviews in South Perth over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 2 bedroom apartments in South Perth

In the last 12 months, 74 two-bedroom apartments similar to 15/54 Melville Parade, have been sold.

This represents a 29% increase in two-bedroom apartments sales when compared to the previous 12 months.