- SUB-PENTHOUSE LEVEL 25
- AMAZING PANORAMIC INLAND, RIVER AND HILL VIEWS
- LIGHT & BRIGHT NORTH/EAST FACING POSITION
- 84SQM FLOOR PLAN | 22SQM BALCONY
- TWO SECURE PARKING BAYS
- IMPRESSIVE RESORT-STYLE COMPLEX FACILITIES FOR RESIDENTS
- SKYDECK ACCESS ON THE SAME FLOOR FOR ENTERTAINING
- BUILDING FEATURES AN ON-SITE CONEIRGE
- IN IMMACULATE CONDITION, SIMPLY MOVE IN
- RENT POTENTIAL: $950 - $1,050 PER WEEK
- FIRST TIME OFFERED FOR RE-SALE SINCE CONSTRUCTION!
- VACANT POSSESSION - READY TO MOVE IN
- VIEWING ESSTENTIAL
Elevated excellence awaits you here, from within the walls of this spacious and stylish 2 bedroom 2 bathroom "Fairlanes" apartment that benefits from an awe-inspiring panoramic inland and river vista, stretching all the way to Perth's rolling hills.
The best vantage point of all is from your own private under-cover alfresco-style entertaining balcony that is as generous as they come and flows out seamlessly from the functional open-plan living, dining and kitchen area - complete with a built-in double-door storage cupboard.
The tiled kitchen itself boasts sleek bench tops, double sinks, a water-filter tap, a semi-integrated dishwasher, an integrated microwave and modern electric range-hood, hotplate and under-bench-oven appliances.
Both carpeted bedrooms play host to full-height built-in wardrobes and their own slice of the seemingly-endless aspect on hand, inclusive of a larger master suite - home to an intimate ensuite bathroom with an over-size shower, a toilet and storage-laden vanity basin.
The combined main bathroom/laundry is made up of a bathtub, showerhead, powder vanity, separate wash trough and decent under-bench cupboard storage, making the most of both the floor and wall space on offer in the process.
This highly sought-after 27-storey building - the old Fairlanes Bowling site - benefits from fully-secure access and includes a remote control to open the gates leading into the basement parking area.
Fortunate residents of the development can also relax in peace and quiet on Level 25 where the exemplary "Sky Lounge" offers a 180-degree picture-postcard panorama, sweeping across the Swan River and Langley Park, towards South Perth and even capturing iconic Kings Park in the process. There are lounges and split-system air-conditioning to complement a kitchenette and toilet amenities, as well as so much more.
Level Seven is where the rest of the five-star complex facilities can be found - inclusive of a sauna, gymnasium, meeting room, residents' lounge (with a kitchenette), games room, bathroom amenities, an outdoor under-cover pool and spa and even a barbecue area. The aspects from these spaces are varied, but just as mesmerising as any other outlook you are ever likely to come across.
The heart of the Perth CBD's vibrant lifestyle is ready and waiting, with every convenience and indulgence no more than just a short stroll away. From vibrant cafes and boutique shopping to lively bars, restaurants, clubs and even the glittering waters of Elizabeth Quay on the Swan, it's all right here at your fingertips.
Welcome to where the skyline becomes yours!
Features:
• 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car bays
• 84sqm of internal living
• 22sqm balcony
• 4sqm storage unit
• Level 25 - North facing balcony
• Large full-width windows/sliders for natural illumination
• Split-system air-conditioning throughout
• Approx. 150m to Langley Park
• Approx. 700m to Queens Gardens
• Approx. 800m to Royal Perth Hospital
• Approx. 1.1km Foodies Market IGA
• Approx. 1.3km to Elizabeth Quay
• Approx. 1.4km Woolworths St Georges Terrace
• Approx. 1.4km to Claisebrook Train Station
• Approx. 1.5km to the Perth CBD
• Approx. 2.1km to Optus Stadium
• Approx. 2.3km to Trinity College
• Approx. 2.6km to RAC Arena
• Approx. 3.1 km to Crown Towers
• Approx. 15.7km to Perth Airport
For further information, please contact Brad Triplett on 0429 636 536.
Water Rates: $1,440.80 p/a approx.
Shire Rates: $2,091.95 p/a approx.
Strata Admin: $3,246 p/q
Strata Reserve: $550.00 p/q
Strata Total: $3,796 p/q