Back 23/22 Crystal Street
Off Market

23/22 Crystal Street

Waterloo NSW 2017

2
2
1
Apartment
Last sold for $1,050,000
Iris LeongIris Leong, last sold this property on 29 July 2025 after 60 days on market.

Overview

SOLD Contact Iris Leong Mobile 0419 888 618 - Stunning 2 bedroom apartment with views of the park in Waterloo For Sale

23/22 Crystal Street, Waterloo Contact Iris Leong Mobile 0419 888 618 Email: iris_leong@amsure.com.au Open Inspection Saturday 31/05/2025 Time 12 noon to 12.30 p.m Price 1.1 million This is a two bedroom unit with two bathrooms and a secure car space in the building. It faces the park and the fountain in front of the park. Located on Level 5 the balconies face the park view. It is an interesting park as lots of dogs play together and owners from other apartments chatting and making friends. One has use of the resort style swimming pool and state of art gym equipment. Ideal for those looking to occupy or invest, the apartment is very spacious light filled And in a very good position. Transport by bus to city and Waterloo Metro station that takes one straight to North Sydney, Chatswood and all other stations right up to Tallawong. Walking distance to Dank's street and East Village sops. Coles, Pharmacy, Liquor Shop, Aldi, cafes, Hairdresser all just 5 mins away. 15 mins walk to Green Square station. - 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with one car park - Granite kitchen and SMEG appliances - Built-in robes to both bedrooms and fully tiled bathrooms - Main bedroom with park view - Ducted air condition - Intercom,lift, heated pool, sauna, spa, gym and secure parking - Surrounded by dog friendly parks, cafes and restaurants Outgoings: Strata : $ 2,113.13 Per Quarter Breakdown: Admin: $ 1,328.25 Capital works $ 784.88 Total: $ 2,113.13 Per Quarter Water: $ 177.93 Per Quarter Council : $ 308.20 Per Quarter Contact Iris Leong Mobile 0419 888 618 Email: iris_leong@amsure.com.au 23/22 Crystal Street, Waterloo

Features

2 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
1 carspace
Apartment

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 2 bedroom apartments sold in Waterloo over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 23/22 Crystal Street is $1.05m.

Median value
$1.05m
Estimated value range
$685k - $2.12m
Median days on market
32
Estimated value trend
2%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Waterloo. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 23/22 Crystal Street

2025
Sold
$1,050,000
Private Sale/Treaty on 29 Jul 2025 by Iris Leong, of Amsure Realty
2022
Rented
Undisclosed
Leased on 13 Mar 2022 by Amsure Realty
2020
Rented
Undisclosed
Leased on 31 Aug 2020 by Amsure Realty

Happy sellers in Waterloo

83%
83% of sellers in Waterloo reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Waterloo stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 62 reviews in Waterloo over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 2 bedroom apartments in Waterloo

In the last 12 months, 177 two-bedroom apartments similar to 23/22 Crystal Street, have been sold.