Back 2359 Pewter Street
Off Market

2359 Pewter Street

Mambourin VIC 3024

4
2
2
House
Rochelle RehmetRochelle Rehmet, last sold this property on 15 December 2025 after 12 days on market.

Overview

Kodeliving delivers practical living and strong value on 524m² a great opportunity to build in Windermere's fast-growing estate.

Windermere is a community that focuses on your mind, body, and soul. We invite you to visit our sales gallery to gain insight into our master-planned community and discover how Windermere can tick all your boxes today. Land price: $391,000 Build price: $378,990 Total price: $769,990 HOUSE & LAND PACKAGE FIXED PRICE: INCLUDES: Full colour selection Range of facades to choose from Quality carpet to all bedrooms Designer range tiles/laminate to rest of home 20mm Stone- Kitchen steel appliances 900mm Stainless steel appliances Dishwasher LED Downlights Refrigerated Heating & Cooling Niche to showers 4 Sensor Alarm System 3 Camera + Video Intercom System Holland Blinds Flyscreens Panel lift garage with 2 remotes H class slab Coloured Concrete to Driveway & Porch Front Landscaping (including letterbox) Rear Landscaping (Clothesline) Contact details: For more information, please contact the Windermere Sales team on: 1300 008 555 or Rochelle Rehmet 0407 834 906. We look forward to answering your questions and helping you move into your new home You can visit us at 275 Greens Road, Mambourin Open 11 am 5pm Saturday to Wednesday

Features

4 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
2 carspaces
House

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 4 bedroom houses sold in Mambourin over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 2359 Pewter Street is $655k.

Median value
$655k
Estimated value range
$520k - $950k
Median days on market
65
Estimated value trend
2%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Mambourin. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 2359 Pewter Street