Back 3/142 Dunmore Street
Off Market

3/142 Dunmore Street

Wentworthville NSW 2145

2
1
2
181 m²
Villa
Last sold for $641,050
Alex MichAlex Mich, last sold this property on 08 February 2021 after 21 days on market.

Overview

LARGE SPLIT LEVEL VILLA

Offering a stylish split-level design with vaulted ceilings and quality parquetry flooring, this solid townhouse presents plenty of internal and external living space for the growing family, with absolutely nothing to spend, you've got it all in an ideal location just steps to bus transport, 10 minutes’ walk to Wentworthville shopping and the train station for easy access to both Parramatta and the Sydney CBD. Property Featuring + Two bedrooms both with built-in robes + Spacious kitchen with granite benches and stainless steel appliances + Internal laundry + Separate lounge and dining area plus a separate study or sunroom space which opens to the generous private outdoor entertaining area ensuring future room for your growing family. + Inclusive of a double lock-up garage with storage room Properties with this style does not last long on the market, Call Alex Mich on 0433 622 145 to find out more or to book in your private inspection. Size: Internal: 85m2 Courtyard: 54m2 Garage: 42m2 Total: 181m2 Levies: Strata: $601.00 PQ Council: $285.00 PQ Water: $153.08 PQ Total: $1,039.08 PQ Rental: $520 - $550 Per Week Build: 1990 (Approx 30 Years Old)

Features

2 bedrooms
1 bathroom
2 carspaces
2 garage spaces
181 m² lot size
Villa

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 2 bedroom villas sold in Wentworthville over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 3/142 Dunmore Street is $745k.

Median value
$745k
Estimated value range
$700k - $815k
Median days on market
24
Estimated value trend
2%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Wentworthville. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 3/142 Dunmore Street

2021
Sold
$641,050
Private Sale/Treaty on 08 Feb 2021 by Alex Mich, of Laing+Simmons Wentworthville

Happy sellers in Wentworthville

92%
92% of sellers in Wentworthville reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Wentworthville stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 165 reviews in Wentworthville over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 2 bedroom villas in Wentworthville

In the last 12 months, 9 two-bedroom villas similar to 3/142 Dunmore Street, have been sold.

This represents a 48% increase in two-bedroom villas sales when compared to the previous 12 months.