Back 3/21 Boronia St
Active

3/21 Boronia St

Kensington NSW 2033

5
3
1
173 m²
Townhouse
Currently for sale - view listing

Overview

An Exceptional Investment Opportunity with a 5.3% Annual Return

Positioned in one of Kensington's most connected pockets renowned for its strong rental demand and proximity to leading educational hubs, this exceptional residence presents a compelling investment opportunity with an estimated rental return of $1,950 per week ($101,400 per annum), while also appealing to owner-occupiers seeking space and flexibility. Set within a boutique complex and spanning five light-soaked levels, the layout lends itself to shared living, multi-generational use or creative work-from-home arrangements. It features a welcoming lounge and a split-level dining area adjoining the sleek stone kitchen, while a central atrium enhances the home's sense of space and natural light. Accommodation comprises five bedrooms and three bathrooms, including a full-sized master ensuite. There are three dedicated study areas and two sunlit balconies, while a standout feature is the sun-soaked rooftop terrace capturing sweeping treetop and district views. - Estimated rental return of $1,950 per week ($101,400 per annum) - Prized northerly aspect & bathed in natural light - Five level layout offers space and flexibility - Spacious lounge/living area with laminate flooring - Glass encased central atrium draws sunshine in - Modern stone kitchen with gas cooktop, dishwasher - Adjoining dining enjoys access to sunny balcony - Superb rooftop with serene treetop/district views - Three double bedrooms, master with full ensuite - 2 x single beds, 3 x study spaces, internal laundry - Lower-level bedroom opens to communal backyard - Internal access to secure basement with car space - Walk to Anzac Parade's shops, eateries, light rail - Easy access to UNSW, NIDA, Centennial Parklands - Minutes to eastern beaches, rapid access to CBD

Features

5 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
1 carspace
1 garage space
173 m² floor area
Townhouse

Property history for 3/21 Boronia St

2019
Sold
Undisclosed
Auction Sale on 01 Nov 2019 by Rod Marr, of Mosman First National

Happy sellers in Kensington

84%
84% of sellers in Kensington reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Kensington stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 58 reviews in Kensington over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 5 bedroom townhouses in Kensington

© 2026 RateMyAgent