Back 3/6 Holborn Ave
Off Market

3/6 Holborn Ave

Dee Why NSW 2099

1
1
1
Apartment
Last sold for $720,000
Billy DruryBilly Drury, last sold this property on 21 July 2025 after 28 days on market.

Overview

NEW STREET RECORD | SOLD BY BILLY DRURY – $18,947 PER M²

SALE FACTS | Purchased in Sep 2022 for $600,000 | Sold in July 2025 for $720,000 | 20% capital growth in under 3 years | Just 38m² internal | 44.1m² total on title | Achieved street record $18,947 per m² (internal) ABOUT THE APARTMENT | Flawlessly renovated first floor apartment | Quietly positioned in a solid 70's brick building | Boutique block of just 10 apartments | Light-filled interiors with flowing open-plan layout | Full length balcony with living & bedroom access | Modern kitchen with Caesarstone benches | Full size stainless steel appliances | Oversized bedroom with large built-in robes | Beautifully renovated bathroom | Sleek, clean & contemporary internal laundry | Hybrid flooring throughout | Ideal first home or savvy investment opportunity | A short stroll to cafes, shops & express bustops | Approximate outgoings: | Strata Levies – $1035 per quarter | Council Levies – $427 per quarter | Water Levies – $171 per quarter Thinking of buying or selling? Call Billy Drury on 0481 707 754 – trusted local results

Features

1 bedroom
1 bathroom
1 carspace
1 carport space
Apartment

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 1 bedroom apartments sold in Dee Why over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 3/6 Holborn Ave is $830k.

Median value
$830k
Estimated value range
$550k - $1.11m
Median days on market
20
Estimated value trend
11%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Dee Why. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 3/6 Holborn Ave