Back 310/5 Ward Ave
Off Market

310/5 Ward Ave

Potts Point NSW 2011

1
1
40 m²
Studio
Trisiana MuljonoTrisiana Muljono, last sold this property on 08 February 2026 after 24 days on market.

Overview

Sold ! High Yield Investment - Open Design Studio Apartment with rare secure car space in great location !

Sold ! Contact me Trish 0404893883 Perfect for the astute investor or first home, this spacious light filled, north facing open plan apartment offers the ultimate cool lifestyle location, literally footsteps to all those lifestyle conveniences - shops, transport, schools and more! Occupying a bright and airy 3rd floor position, in a well maintained security building, buyers will enjoy peace and privacy with enviable convenience to all the attractions that make Potts Point so fashionable and sought after. FANTASTIC POINTS: * POTENTIAL RENT: Apartment $600/week + Car space $50/Week = Total $650 per week!! * Swimming pool, lift. * Double glazing windows * Under cover secure car space! * Light and airy apartment open design. * Open plan living/dining. * Available fully furnished * Internal Laundry * a/c * 10 mins to walk to CBD * 1 minute walk to station, and city buses * 2 mins walk to Kingsgate Shopping Centre, supermarkets and Harris Farm Markets The apartment size is 26sqm and the car space is 14sqm. Total 40sqm Outgoings: Strata levy apartment - $792 per qtr, carspace - $72 per qtr = Total $864 Council $318 per qtr Water rates $213 per qtr

Features

1 bathroom
1 carspace
1 garage space
40 m² floor area
Studio

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar studios sold in Potts Point over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 310/5 Ward Ave is $540k.

Median value
$540k
Estimated value range
$85k - $960k
Median days on market
35
Estimated value trend
8%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Potts Point. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 310/5 Ward Ave

2026
Rented
Undisclosed
Leased on 24 Feb 2026 by SydneyLinks Real Estate
2026
Sold
Undisclosed
08 Feb 2026 by Trisiana Muljono, of SydneyLinks Real Estate
2025
Rented
Undisclosed
Leased on 24 Jul 2025 by SydneyLinks Real Estate

Happy sellers in Potts Point

83%
83% of sellers in Potts Point reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Potts Point stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 62 reviews in Potts Point over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for studios in Potts Point

In the last 12 months, 33 studios similar to 310/5 Ward Ave, have been sold.

This represents a 11% increase in studios sales when compared to the previous 12 months.