Back 32 Yachtsman Drive
Off Market

32 Yachtsman Drive

Chipping Norton NSW 2170

5
2
2
608 m²
House
Last sold for $1,578,000

Overview

Register Today: https://buy.realtair.com/properties/199874

Stylish Single-Story Residence in Sought-After Chipping Norton Nestled in the highly sought-after lakeside precinct of Chipping Norton, this stunning single-story residence offers a blend of style, comfort, and relaxed family living. Boasting beautifully maintained interiors and a spacious open-plan layout, the home is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The superb backyard, complete with an entertainers' alfresco area, provides the perfect setting for weekend relaxation and social gatherings. Features Include: - Formal lounge and dining areas, ideal for entertaining - Large family areas flowing seamlessly off the kitchen - Spacious kitchen with breakfast bar, gas cooking, and ample storage space - 5 great-sized bedrooms, with Bedroom 2 being extra large and easily divided into two, offering flexibility - Master bedroom with walk-in robe and ensuite - All bedrooms feature timber flooring - Bathroom with corner bathtub - Internal laundry with additional storage - Downlights and zoned ducted air conditioning throughout - Superb backyard with an entertainers' alfresco area - Large double garage with internal access - Additional off-street parking in the driveway - Approx. 608sqm of land Location Perks: Located just a 2-minute walk to Simmons Park, a 5-minute walk to Chipping Norton Market Plaza, and within close proximity to local amenities, including Chipping Norton Public School, Chipping Norton Lakes, The William Inglis, public transport, and easy access to the M5 Motorway. Register Today: https://buy.realtair.com/properties/199874

Features

5 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
2 carspaces
608 m² lot size
House

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 5 bedroom houses sold in Chipping Norton over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 32 Yachtsman Drive is $1.65m.

Median value
$1.65m
Estimated value range
$1.11m - $2.76m
Median days on market
30
Estimated value trend
6%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Chipping Norton. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 32 Yachtsman Drive

2026
Rented
Undisclosed
Leased on 08 Mar 2026
2025
Sold
$1,578,000
Auction Sale on 22 Nov 2025

Happy sellers in Chipping Norton

89%
89% of sellers in Chipping Norton reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Chipping Norton stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 12 reviews in Chipping Norton over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 5 bedroom houses in Chipping Norton

In the last 12 months, 30 five-bedroom houses similar to 32 Yachtsman Drive, have been sold.

This represents a 57% decrease in five-bedroom houses sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Chipping Norton

or
Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
© 2026 RateMyAgent