Back 33 Emmerson Drive
Off Market

33 Emmerson Drive

Bowen QLD 4805

1
1
624 m²
House
Tony DoyleTony Doyle, last sold this property on 12 May 2025 after 35 days on market.

Overview

Central Position

New investment or first home! This thoughtfully designed residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and contemporary living, making it an ideal choice for singles, couples, or investors .BRAND NEW Fully airconditioned throughout the home ensuring comfort on those hot summer days. The bedroom has a large built-in wardrobe for all your storage needs. The Kitchen has modern appliances and plenty of cupboard space. The open plan living area flows through to a charming deck, offering an inviting space for relaxation and outdoor entertaining. The well-appointed bathroom has been designed for luxury and convenance with modern fixtures and finishes. This newly built home is situated at the back of the 624m2 block, providing potential for landscaping or future enhancements. Whether you are looking to invest, downsize, or find your first home, this property offers an exceptional opportunity. OPTION 2 This property comes with fully council approved plans for a second dwelling at the front. So this first class builder will build the second 2 bedroom home for $ 280,000. SO lets do the numbers --- you can have 2 brand new homes on one block for $ 675,000. AND have no body corporate.. SO lets do the numbers . Back house rent $ 450 / week. Front house $550 / week. Total $ 1000 / week. AND all brand new. For further information or to arrange a private viewing, please do not hesitate to contact us. Contact Tony Doyle on 0418 777 967.

Features

1 bedroom
1 bathroom
624 m² lot size
House

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 1 bedroom houses sold in Bowen over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 33 Emmerson Drive is $390k.

Median value
$390k
Estimated value range
$267.5k - $525k
Median days on market
36
Estimated value trend
46%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Bowen. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 33 Emmerson Drive

2025
Sold
Undisclosed
12 May 2025 by Tony Doyle, of LJ Hooker Bowen
2015
Sold
$75,000
Private Sale/Treaty on 14 Aug 2015 by Mike Lyon, of LJ Hooker Bowen

Happy sellers in Bowen

92%
92% of sellers in Bowen reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Bowen stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 82 reviews in Bowen over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 1 bedroom houses in Bowen

In the last 12 months, 4 one-bedroom houses similar to 33 Emmerson Drive, have been sold.

This represents a 20% increase in one-bedroom houses sales when compared to the previous 12 months.