Back 345 Herriott Street
Off Market

345 Herriott Street

Deniliquin NSW 2710

4
2
6
796 m²
House
Trent LloydTrent Lloyd, last sold this property on 18 December 2025 after 327 days on market.

Overview

Tradie ready, Family friendly & Fully Renovated 345 Herriott Street Has It All

Chasing a home that does the heavy lifting and lets you kick back in comfort? Say hello to 345 Herriott Street, your ultimate all rounder, blending modern style with unbeatable functionality. Fully transformed from top to toe, this 3 bedroom gem (plus a bonus study/4th bedroom!) serves up generous space, clever design, and a whole lot of charm. The light filled lounge sets the scene with its electric fireplace and leafy garden views, your new favourite spot for relaxing after a long day. At the heart of the home is a sleek, updated kitchen with breakfast bar, perfect for casual meals, homework sessions, or wine and chat catchups. The main bathroom feels like it's been lifted from a day spa, and with a second bathroom tucked out the back, there'll be no fighting for the shower. Step through the sunroom and you'll discover a backyard that's built for good times. Entertaining zone? Check. Electric awning for shade? Sorted. Fire pit and garden screening? Absolutely. Whether it's Sunday BBQs or a quiet wine by the flames, this outdoor space brings the vibe. Tradies, hobbyists or anyone with gear to store, this one's got your name on it. The 9m x 18m powered shed (yep, four bays!) is a dream setup for tools, equipment or even a side hustle HQ. Add in a tandem carport and you've got serious space for the ute, trailer and weekend toys. Tucked just 1 minutes drive from Deniliquin's town centre and only 250m to peaceful forest walking trails that link straight to the river, this location balances convenience with nature-lovers' bliss. The Numbers: House rent potential: $450pw Shed rental (4 bays): $38pw each = $152pw Total: $602pw or approx. $31,390pa Homes this well rounded rarely last reach out today and get the ball rolling!

Features

4 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
6 carspaces
796 m² lot size
House

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 4 bedroom houses sold in Deniliquin over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 345 Herriott Street is $485k.

Median value
$485k
Estimated value range
$340k - $1.15m
Median days on market
139
Estimated value trend
0%
decrease over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Deniliquin. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 345 Herriott Street

2025
Sold
Undisclosed
Private Sale/Treaty on 18 Dec 2025 by Trent Lloyd, of TLC Real Estate

Happy sellers in Deniliquin

91%
91% of sellers in Deniliquin reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Deniliquin stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 15 reviews in Deniliquin over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 4 bedroom houses in Deniliquin

In the last 12 months, 18 four-bedroom houses similar to 345 Herriott Street, have been sold.

This represents a 40% increase in four-bedroom houses sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

Nearby agents