Back 3582 Navy Street
Off Market

3582 Navy Street

Mount Duneed VIC 3217

3
2
1
House
Alok Khanna - ArmstrongAlok Khanna - Armstrong, last sold this property on 24 February 2026 after 223 days on market.

Overview

Luxury, elegance and beauty all found here

Villawood proudly presents one of their most sought after townhomes VillaRange. Situated in the award-winning community of Armstrong Mount Duneed, complete with club Armstrong access, walking distance access to the future Mount Duneed Village and Armstrong Creek town centre. This Align is a brand new design that compliments modern and style together. Land price: $ 149,900 Build price: $ 390,000 Total price: $ 539,900 INCLUDES: Open plan kitchen, dining and living areas for fluid movement and entertainment Private courtyard to the side of the home flowing directly off internal living area to maximise indoor/outdoor living Options for both 2 and 3-bedroom living Master Bedroom with walk in robe and direct access to bathroom Dedicated laundry space on ground floor Downstairs powder room for guests Become part of the Armstrong estate. The most sought after estate in Geelong. Visit us at our sales gallery do you get your insight into our 2800 lot master plan community to see how Armstrong estate will tick all your boxes today. Not many lots remaining For more information please contact the Armstrong Land Sales team on 1300 710 726

Features

3 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
1 carspace
House

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 3 bedroom houses sold in Mount Duneed over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 3582 Navy Street is $657.5k.

Median value
$657.5k
Estimated value range
$550k - $1.15m
Median days on market
25
Estimated value trend
5%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Mount Duneed. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 3582 Navy Street

2026
Sold
Undisclosed
Private Sale/Treaty on 24 Feb 2026 by Alok Khanna - Armstrong, of Oliver Hume Real Estate Group Pty Ltd