Back 4/161 Abbett Street
Off Market

4/161 Abbett Street

Scarborough WA 6019

1
1
1
55 m²
55 m²
Villa
Last sold for $545,000
Chas ParidisChas Paridis, last sold this property on 23 March 2026 after 3 days on market.

Overview

CHARMING BEACHSIDE VILLA

Located in sought after Scarborough this well maintained one bedroom villa offers the perfect blend of lifestyle & convenience. Set within lush well maintained gardens, this home features a private sheltered east facing courtyard ideal for morning coffee or simply relaxing outdoors. Why buy a unit when you can secure a villa with more privacy at an attractive price point. FEATURES - Only 1200 meters to the beach & cafes - Just 100 metres to Scarborough Beach Road & regular Surf Cat buses - Light filled east facing courtyard - Quiet garden setting - Common room for social get togethers - Allocated off street parking bay - Low maintenance easy care living Perfect for downsizers or investors looking to secure a coastal lifestyle in a prime location. APPROXIMATE COSTS: STRATA $750.00 per quarter plus $250.00 Reserve Total $1,000 per quarter Off street car bay $50 per quarter WATER $ TBA COUNCIL $ TBA NOTE: Any residents either owner occupiers or tenants need to be over 55. Where there is a couple only one of the occupiers need to be over 55. Disclaimer: This information is provided for general information purposes only and is based on information provided by the Seller and may be subject to change. No warranty or representation is made as to its accuracy and interested parties should place no reliance on it and should make their own independent enquiries.

Features

1 bedroom
1 bathroom
1 carspace
1 garage space
55 m² floor area
55 m² lot size
Villa

Estimated Value

We need at least 3 similar 1 bedroom villas sold in Scarborough over the last 12 months.

Property history for 4/161 Abbett Street

2026
Sold
$545,000
23 Mar 2026 by Chas Paridis, of Peard Real Estate - Hillarys
2014
Sold
Undisclosed
Private Sale/Treaty on 29 Oct 2014

Happy sellers in Scarborough

92%
92% of sellers in Scarborough reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Scarborough stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 123 reviews in Scarborough over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 1 bedroom villas in Scarborough

In the last 12 months, 1 one-bedroom villa similar to 4/161 Abbett Street, have been sold.

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Scarborough