Back 4/65 Wicca Street
Off Market

4/65 Wicca Street

Kewdale WA 6105

2
1
1
79 m²
Apartment
Last sold for $530,000
Paul BrookesPaul Brookes, last sold this property on 06 August 2025 after 5 days on market.

Overview

A GREAT STARTER

Modern Comfort Meets Designer Style – Built in 2021 Located in the highly sought-after *Forum Apartments*, this contemporary 2-bedroom apartment offers a low-maintenance lifestyle with stylish high quality finishes combined with everyday functionality – ideal for first-home buyers, investors, or downsizers. **Property Highlights:** - Designer kitchen featuring: * Stone benchtops * Fisher & Paykel appliances * Sleek, modern cabinetry * Spacious open-plan living and dining area * Sunlit balcony – perfect for relaxing or entertaining * Two well-sized bedrooms, each with built-in robes * Stylish bathroom with floating vanity * Matte black tapware * Integrated laundry facilities - Extra Features: * Secure allocated parking bay * Private storeroom * Shared alfresco area with BBQ facilities * Low-maintenance, lock-and-leave lifestyle - Prime Location: * Only 800m from Belmont Forum * Cafés, shops, and entertainment right at your doorstep - Within 1km of: * Oasis Leisure Centre * Belmont Cricket Club * Bus stop with direct routes to the city Strata rates: Admin: $894.15 per quarter Reserve: $92.50 per quarter Total: $986.65 Rates: Council: TBA Water: $1,165.13 per annum **Rental potential of $550+ per week For prompt further information including viewing times, please contact your long term LOCAL DISTRICT selling agent Paul Brookes on 0408940156. Service with a smile! Disclaimer: This information is provided for general information purposes only and is based on information provided by the Seller and may be subject to change. No warranty or representation is made as to its accuracy and interested parties should place no reliance on it and should make their own independent enquiries.

Features

2 bedrooms
1 bathroom
1 carspace
1 garage space
79 m² floor area
Apartment

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 2 bedroom apartments sold in Kewdale over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 4/65 Wicca Street is $592.84k.

Median value
$592.84k
Estimated value range
$515k - $658k
Median days on market
12
Estimated value trend
24%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Kewdale. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 4/65 Wicca Street

2025
Sold
$530,000
Private Sale/Treaty on 06 Aug 2025 by Paul Brookes, of The Agency Perth

Happy sellers in Kewdale

93%
93% of sellers in Kewdale reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Kewdale stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.