Back 40 Tudor Street
Off Market

40 Tudor Street

Hamilton NSW 2303

3
3
10
490 m²
531 m²
Block of units
Brad WallaceBrad Wallace, last sold this property on 13 June 2025 after 25 days on market.

Overview

INNER CITY MIXED USE INVESTMENT + DA APPROVED DEVELOPMENT SITE!

Discover an exceptional investment & prime development opportunity in the heart of Hamilton located at 40, 42, & 44 Tudor Street. Spanning over 3 lots with a total land holding of approx. 531 sq/m & zoned R4 high density residential, the site includes a substantial holding investment income & presents endless possibilities for developers & investors. The entire site is DA approved for the construction of a mix of residential and commercial lots consisting of one (1) commercial lot & seven (7) apartments & cosmetic update of #44. Fronting Tudor St, the site includes the following tenancies currently generating a gross income of $88,656 PA & an approx. net income of $71,000 PA. *40-42 Tudor St, is currently used as a temporary storage shed with office amenities, hard stand and rear lane access & is the site to be demolished & developed. *44 Tudor St consists of 1 commercial tenancy returning approx. $30,000 PA & 3 residential tenancies (3 x 1 bedroom apartments) returning approx. $58,656 PA. This site has high exposure with a 25m frontage, is 22m deep with rear lane access & is within walking distance to Beaumont St and Wickham interchange with multiple permitted uses STCA. With the property market in Hamilton on the rise, it's a rare chance to secure a sought-after location & the potential for capital growth & a high rental yield, making this an attractive proposition for developers & investors alike. Don't miss your chance to be part of Hamilton's exciting development landscape. Interested parties are invited to submit their Expressions Of Interest by 5pm Wednesday, April 16th, 2025. Contact agents for further information or inspections.

Features

3 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
10 carspaces
10 open car spaces
490 m² floor area
531 m² lot size
Block of units

Estimated Value

We need at least 3 similar 3 bedroom block of units sold in Hamilton over the last 12 months.

Property history for 40 Tudor Street

2025
Sold
Undisclosed
Private Sale/Treaty on 13 Jun 2025 by Brad Wallace, of Raine & Horne Newcastle

Happy sellers in Hamilton

93%
93% of sellers in Hamilton reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Hamilton stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 20 reviews in Hamilton over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 3 bedroom block of units in Hamilton

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Hamilton