Back 503/61-69 Macquarie Street
Off Market

503/61-69 Macquarie Street

Sydney NSW 2000

1
1
1
Apartment
Michael PallierMichael Pallier, last sold this property on 13 November 2025 after 27 days on market.

Overview

'Quay Grand', Spacious Apartment with Breathtaking Sydney Harbour Bridge Views

Set within the prestigious 'Quay Grand' at Circular Quay, this sleek apartment offers a rare combination of lifestyle, convenience and investment potential. Perfect as an executive retreat or CBD residence, it boasts sweeping Harbour Bridge and water views, with the Opera House, Royal Botanic Gardens and Sydney's financial district just steps away. The apartment is designed for sophisticated urban living, featuring a queen-sized bedroom with built-in wardrobes, a generous marble bathroom with spa bath and separate shower, and an open plan stone kitchen with a gas stove. The light-filled living area is framed by floor-to-ceiling windows, maximising natural light and capturing uninterrupted vistas of Circular Quay, the Harbour Bridge and the MCA across the water. Enjoying first-class facilities including an indoor heated pool, spa, sauna and fully equipped gym. This exceptional apartment presents a rare opportunity to secure an address in the prestigious Circular Quay precinct, combining low maintenance comfort, convenience and iconic Sydney views in one complete package. Apartment size: 75sqm approx including balcony Strata fees: $5,368.98 (admin $3,343.92 and capital $2,025.06) per quarter approx Council rates: $277.30 per quarter approx

Features

1 bedroom
1 bathroom
1 carspace
Apartment

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 1 bedroom apartments sold in Sydney over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 503/61-69 Macquarie Street is $775k.

Median value
$775k
Estimated value range
$410k - $3.45m
Median days on market
56
Estimated value trend
-4%
decrease over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Sydney. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 503/61-69 Macquarie Street

2025
Sold
Undisclosed
Private Sale/Treaty on 13 Nov 2025 by Michael Pallier, of Sydney Sotheby’s International Realty

Happy sellers in Sydney

84%
84% of sellers in Sydney reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Sydney stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 58 reviews in Sydney over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 1 bedroom apartments in Sydney

In the last 12 months, 150 one-bedroom apartments similar to 503/61-69 Macquarie Street, have been sold.

This represents a 16% increase in one-bedroom apartments sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Sydney