Back 513 Condobolin-Trundle Road
Off Market

513 Condobolin-Trundle Road

Trundle NSW 2875

4
1
1552 ac.
Rural
Ainslie TooleAinslie Toole, last sold this property on 15 May 2025 after 323 days on market.

Overview

Jewel in the Crown - Air Conditioned new Woolshed + exceptional Country

* 1552 Ac - 628 Ha * Impressive 4 stand Air Conditioned "as new" raised board Woolshed * All pasture improved with 270 Ac Lucerne + balance mix of Clovers,Lucerne & Grasses * Almost 2000 tonnes Grain storage in 23 Cone Silos + 2 x Bulk Grain Sheds * Extensive steel, W strap & mesh Sheep yards with excellent shade + separate drenching race * Level to gently sloping deep red loams. Timbered with Kurrajongs, Yellowbox, Bimblebox & Pines * Very well watered with a series of large reliable Dams on a waterway + 225,000 Litres Rainwater Storage * 4 Bedroom Residence is neat & well maintained features Dining, Lounge & Rumpus rooms + big Garage $3,500,000 ($2255/Ac)

Features

4 bedrooms
1 bathroom
1552 ac. lot size
Rural

Estimated Value

We need at least 3 similar 4 bedroom rurals sold in Trundle over the last 12 months.

Property history for 513 Condobolin-Trundle Road

2025
Sold
Undisclosed
15 May 2025 by Ainslie Toole, of Nutrien Harcourts Forbes

Happy sellers in Trundle

80%
80% of sellers in Trundle reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Trundle stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 3 reviews in Trundle over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 4 bedroom rurals in Trundle

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Trundle

or
Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
© 2026 RateMyAgent