Back 52 Bexley Road
Off Market

52 Bexley Road

Campsie NSW 2194

5
2
4
924 m²
House
Last sold for $2,200,000
Karem LakissKarem Lakiss, last sold this property on 06 June 2025 after 24 days on market.

Overview

Endless Potential on 924sqm Dual Income with CDC Duplex Approval

Positioned on a sprawling 924sqm parcel of land, 52 Bexley Road is a versatile property offering multiple streams of value, perfect for developers, investors, or owner-occupiers seeking long-term potential and immediate returns. Already CDC approved for a duplex with basement, the property offers a ready-made path to significant value uplift. Take advantage of the existing approval and build two luxury residences with basement parking (S.T.C.A) or hold and enjoy strong passive income while you plan your next move. Main Residence (52): A classic, full-brick family home with a solid foundation and timeless character. Boasting three bedrooms, a well-proportioned living and dining area, and a tidy kitchen with scope to modernise, the home provides comfortable living with room to renovate or extend (S.T.C.A) Granny Flat (52A): Set privately at the rear, this self-contained granny flat offers stylish, low-maintenance living. Featuring modern finishes, open-plan design, and separate access, it is an ideal source of rental income or accommodation for extended family. Features: - Spacious single-level layout with ample storage, separate living & dining areas - Two generous sized bedrooms with built-in robes - Stainless steel appliances and gas cooking in kitchen - Office space with separate entry point - Oversized patio area - Split air conditioning in lounge and main bedroom Potential Rent Return Main Home (52): Potential rental return - $750 per week Granny Flat (52A): Potential rental return - $1000 per week Total Potential Rental Return: Approx. $1,750 per week

Features

5 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
4 carspaces
924 m² lot size
House

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 5 bedroom houses sold in Campsie over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 52 Bexley Road is $2.44m.

Median value
$2.44m
Estimated value range
$1.8m - $2.98m
Median days on market
30
Estimated value trend
33%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Campsie. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 52 Bexley Road

2025
Sold
$2,200,000
Private Sale/Treaty on 06 Jun 2025 by Karem Lakiss, of MayFair Real Estate
2012
Sold
Undisclosed
Private Sale/Treaty on 25 Sep 2012 by Louie Tanuse, of ArthurJames RE

Happy sellers in Campsie

88%
88% of sellers in Campsie reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Campsie stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 113 reviews in Campsie over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 5 bedroom houses in Campsie

In the last 12 months, 7 five-bedroom houses similar to 52 Bexley Road, have been sold.

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Campsie

or
Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent