Back 53 Wayo Street
Off Market

53 Wayo Street

Goulburn NSW 2580

3
1
1
632.3 m²
House
Last sold for $540,000
Bella GreigBella Greig, last sold this property on 30 October 2025 after 35 days on market.

Overview

CONVENIENT LOCATION WITH REAR LANE ACCESS

* Ideally located in North Goulburn, just moments from schools, shops, sporting fields, the golf course, and the Wollondilly River walking track, this unassuming home offers a comfortable, low-maintenance lifestyle with plenty of potential to make your own. * Set on a level block of over 600sqm with valuable rear lane access for convenience and flexibility. * Three comfortable bedrooms with built-in robes, plus a central bathroom and separate powder room. * Open-plan living and dining space with reverse cycle split system air conditioning for year-round comfort. * Well-appointed kitchen with dishwasher and good storage, making meal prep easy, as well as an internal laundry for everyday practicality. * The single garage offers secure off-street parking and extra storage space, complemented by a handy garden shed in the easy-care backyard. * A fantastic opportunity for savvy investors, first-home buyers, or downsizers seeking a low-maintenance property in a convenient location call to arrange your private inspection today! Land Rates: $1,908.97 pa Water Rates: $1,065 pa + usage Rental Appraisal: $410 - $440 pw approx All of our properties are available for private inspection at a time that suits you. You don't have to wait for a scheduled open house - please contact us to discuss a suitable inspection time.

Features

3 bedrooms
1 bathroom
1 carspace
632.3 m² lot size
House

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 3 bedroom houses sold in Goulburn over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 53 Wayo Street is $640k.

Median value
$640k
Estimated value range
$345k - $1.45m
Median days on market
33
Estimated value trend
10%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Goulburn. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 53 Wayo Street

2025
Sold
$540,000
Private Sale/Treaty on 30 Oct 2025 by Bella Greig, of Goulburn First National
2021
Sold
$440,000
Auction Sale on 05 Aug 2021 by Jess Grashorn, of Ray White Goulburn

Happy sellers in Goulburn

91%
91% of sellers in Goulburn reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Goulburn stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 116 reviews in Goulburn over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 3 bedroom houses in Goulburn

In the last 12 months, 210 three-bedroom houses similar to 53 Wayo Street, have been sold.