Back 6/30 Malata Crescent
Active

6/30 Malata Crescent

Success WA 6164

2
2
2
120 m²
129 m²
Apartment
Currently for sale - view listing

Overview

Stylish Living in Success with Two Car Bays!

Welcome to the perfect two bedroom, two bathroom, two car bay apartment, not many apartments in the area include two car bays, so this one will be in demand! Plus two balconies, internal laundry and spacious open plan living with well equipped kitchen with dishwasher. Positioned in a convenient and sought-after location, this well-presented apartment offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and low-maintenance living. Property Features: • 2 Bedrooms • Built-in-robes • 2 Modern Bathrooms • Open-plan living and dining area • Reverse cycle split system air conditioning • 2 Secure Car bays • Storeroom (downstairs in parking area) Complex Facilities: • Street parking for guests • Large Pool and sun lounge area • Well equipped gym • BBQ facilities and picnic tables Strata Fees: • Admin fee $1,160 per quarter • Reserve $108.75 per quarter • 7 year maintenance plan $398.75 per quarter • Total strata fees of $1,667.50 per quarter Close proximity to: • Cockburn Gateway Shopping Centre 1.1km • Jandakot Primary School 1.7km • Cockburn Aquatic & Recreation Centre 1.9km • Cockburn Train Station 2.2km • Emmanuel Catholic College 2.4km • Aubin Grove Train Station 2.9km This is a great opportunity for an easy-care lifestyle ideal for busy professionals, first home buyers, downsizers, or investors. Contact Kasey today for further details kasey@sempleog.com.au or 0409 108 025. DISCLAIMER: Whilst every care has been taken in preparing this advertisement, accuracy cannot be guaranteed. Prospective purchasers should make their own enquiries to satisfy themselves on all pertinent matters. Details herein do not constitute any representation by the vendor or the agent and are expressly excluded from any contract.

Features

2 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
2 carspaces
2 carport spaces
120 m² floor area
129 m² lot size
Apartment

Property history for 6/30 Malata Crescent

2021
Sold
$310,500
Private Sale/Treaty on 02 Dec 2021 by Jason Liddle, of Empire Property Solutions

Happy sellers in Success

90%
90% of sellers in Success reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Success stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 37 reviews in Success over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 2 bedroom apartments in Success

In the last 12 months, 21 two-bedroom apartments similar to 6/30 Malata Crescent, have been sold.