Back 674 Foxwell Road
Active

674 Foxwell Road

Coomera QLD 4209

5
3
3
House
Currently for sale - view listing

Overview

Modern Dual Living Duplex on One Title

Welcome to 674 Foxwell Road, Coomera, a rare opportunity offering exceptional versatility, strong rental returns, and modern low maintenance living. Whether you're an investor seeking dual income, a growing family needing extra space, or a savvy buyer looking to live in one and rent out the other, this property ticks all the boxes. Set on one title, this contemporary duplex offers a combined 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 3 secure lock up garages across two well designed residences. Each residence has been thoughtfully designed to maximise space, natural light, and functionality. With separate entries, private outdoor areas, and contemporary finishes, both homes appeal to families, couples, and long term tenants alike. Unit 1 is vacant and features: - 3 spacious bedrooms, including a master with ensuite and walk in robe - 2 modern bathrooms - Double lock up garage - Air conditioned living area - Private courtyard Unit 2 is currently tenanted and features: - 2 comfortable bedrooms - 1 bathroom - Single lock up garage - Functional kitchen and living space - Private courtyard Estimated future rental potential: Unit 1: approx. $770 per week Unit 2: approx. $675 per week Total: approx. $1,445 per week This makes the property an exceptional investment opportunity with strong yield and minimal vacancy risk. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping centres, schools, public transport, and essential amenities, this is an outstanding opportunity in a high-demand area. Don�t miss your chance to secure a versatile property offering excellent returns and lifestyle appeal. ID:21172506

Features

5 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
3 carspaces
House

Happy sellers in Coomera

91%
91% of sellers in Coomera reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Coomera stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 138 reviews in Coomera over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 5 bedroom houses in Coomera

In the last 12 months, 26 five-bedroom houses similar to 674 Foxwell Road, have been sold.

This represents a 12% increase in five-bedroom houses sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

© 2026 RateMyAgent