Back 7/70 Broadway
Off Market

7/70 Broadway

Crawley WA 6009

1
1
1
45 m²
0 m²
Unit
Last sold for $442,000
Reilly CunninghamReilly Cunningham, last sold this property on 13 May 2025 after 6 days on market.

Overview

Renovated Unit Ready to Move Into!

Welcome to Broadway Gardens, one of the most esteemed unit complexes in the quiet area of Crawley. At the centre of this community lies Unit 7 — a beautifully renovated unit that boasts a modernistic feel, featuring updated timber floors, a refreshed kitchen, bathroom, and more. Positioned at the rear of the complex on the ground floor, this unit is situated in a peaceful and secluded location, farthest from the Broadway street-front. The private balcony overlooks Myers Street, where established trees provide added privacy from the street level. This central location is only a short walk from UWA, Matilda Bay & the Swan River, Broadway Fair Shops and public transport, which allows you to quickly get to the Perth CBD. Comparable Rentals (Unit is currently owner occupied) Another Unit in Complex rented for $600/wk (top floor) 9/82 Broadway, Crawley (1x1, 43m², top floor) Rented for $650/week from 01/02/2025 to 31/01/2026 8/17 The Avenue, Crawley (1x1, 41m², ground floor) Rented for $570/week from 18/12/2024 to 17/12/2025 2/136A Broadway, Crawley (1x1, 42m², ground floor) Listed for $620/week in March 2025 15/21 Cook Street, Crawley (1x1, 40m², non-ground floor) Listed for $640/week in January 2025 4/21 Cook Street, Crawley (1x1, 40m², non-ground floor) Listed for $620/week in January 2025 1/159 Fairway, Crawley (1x1, 34m², ground floor) Listed for $550/week in January 2025 Additional Information: Strata Levies: $660 admin +$270 reserve = $930 total strata levy/quarter. Water Rates (1/7/2024 – 31/4/2025): $806.74 Council Rates: $1,320.25 per annum For more information, please contact your Area Specialist: Reilly Cunningham 0415 222 970 reillyc@areaspecialist.com.au

Features

1 bedroom
1 bathroom
1 carspace
1 open car space
45 m² floor area
0 m² lot size
Unit

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 1 bedroom units sold in Crawley over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 7/70 Broadway is $458.2k.

Median value
$458.2k
Estimated value range
$415k - $505k
Median days on market
14
Estimated value trend
17%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Crawley. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 7/70 Broadway

2025
Sold
$442,000
13 May 2025 by Reilly Cunningham, of Area Specialist Natalie Snooks

Happy sellers in Crawley

87%
87% of sellers in Crawley reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Crawley stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 9 reviews in Crawley over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 1 bedroom units in Crawley

In the last 12 months, 4 one-bedroom units similar to 7/70 Broadway, have been sold.

This represents a 43% increase in one-bedroom units sales when compared to the previous 12 months.