What an inspirational way to start your morning… sitting on your eighth storey balcony with a coffee in your hand, watching the sunrise and enjoying panoramic views of the darling range, the city and the river. This beautiful unit has been completely refurbished in style with a lovely modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and plenty of cupboard space, a renovated bathroom with provision for a washer & dryer, lovely colourful warm wood-look vinyl flooring, air conditioning and new light fittings throughout.
Being located in the popular Inglecrest apartment complex on top of the hill in Tenth Avenue Maylands, this unit is almost on the Inglewood border, approximately half way between the Maylands and Inglewood café strips and boutiques, and easy walking distance to Mayland's Train Station. The complex includes resort style facilities with full security to the building and foyer, perimeter fencing and automatic gates, two lifts, a tennis court and a sparkling pool to cool off in on those hot summer days. The Inglecrest complex is located just 550m from the Inglewood Café Strip, 550m to Aldi Inglewood, 600m from Maylands Train Station and Café Strip, around 2.1km from the many beautiful riverside parklands and cycle paths that Maylands has to offer, and around 5.1km drive from Perth City center.
Features at a Glance:
• 2 Bed 1 Bath 1 Balcony 1 Allocated Under Cover Car Bay
• 57m2 internally on strata plan (Plus approx. 4m2 balcony, plus the Car Bay)
• Fully renovated kitchen with Westinghouse s/steel oven & rangehood and Technika 4 burner s/steel gas stove.
• Fully renovated bathroom/laundry with provision for washer/dryer.
• Attractive wood look scratch resistant vinyl flooring to living areas.
• Complex built in 1970 but upgraded and refurbished recently.
• Great location 550m to the Inglewood Café Strip, 600m to the Maylands Café Strip and Train Station, and around 5kms to Perth City centre.
• Complex built in 1970 and well maintained with two lifts, a pool and a tennis court
• Currently rented at $420 per week until the 29/10/2025 to a clean and reliable tenant (market rent now around $540 per week)
• Strata Mgmnt $777.80 + $225.50 Reserve = $1,003.30 Total/Quarter
• Council Rates: $1,794.60 p/a Water Rates: $980.17 p/a