Back 804/81 Grafton Street
Off Market

804/81 Grafton Street

Bondi Junction NSW 2022

3
2
2
151 m²
Apartment
Last sold for $2,675,000
Nicholas Armstrong-SmithNicholas Armstrong-Smith, last sold this property on 08 December 2025 after 31 days on market.

Overview

Luxury Living With Panoramic Harbour And City Views

Capturing mesmerising northerly views across Sydney Harbour, this luxurious apartment occupies a prized north-east corner setting on level eight of the tightly held Seapoint Tower. A rare offering of scale and serenity, the oversized apartment's wide open outlook stretches from the dazzling city skyline to the Harbour Bridge, with house-like proportions and an effortless indoor-outdoor flow making for easy living. Bathed in natural light, the three-bedroom layout includes a generous master suite and a vast open-plan living and dining area extending to a north-facing entertainer's terrace that's perfect for watching harbour sparkle by day and the city lights dazzle by night. Featuring ducted air conditioning and level lift access and double garaging, this is the ideal choice for executives or downsizers seeking luxury, lifestyle and convenience. Residents enjoy access to a resort-style pool and landscaped gardens in the ultimate walk-everywhere location with lift access to Westfield's retail and dining hub and the station. + House-like proportions and a perfect north-east aspect + Wrapped in windows on 3 sides, one common wall + 3 double beds with built-ins, 2 marble-finished baths + Master with ensuite, walk-in robe and terrace access + Light-filled interiors, spacious living and dining areas + 7m wide north-facing terrace, city to harbour views + European-appointed gas kitchen, granite benchtops + Sunny breakfast room with panoramic northerly views + Ducted air, internal laundry mood lighting, ample storage + Level lift access, on-site manager, outdoor pool and spa + 151sqm of living space plus double garaging on title Century 21 Armstrong-Smith are real estate experts based in the heart of Bondi Junction in the Eastern Suburbs and are proud to present this fantastic property. We look forward to offering you world class customer service for the 21st Century. DETAILS: Nicholas Armstrong-Smith 0419 273 703

Features

3 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
2 carspaces
2 open car spaces
151 m² floor area
Apartment

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 3 bedroom apartments sold in Bondi Junction over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 804/81 Grafton Street is $2.64m.

Median value
$2.64m
Estimated value range
$1.36m - $4m
Median days on market
28
Estimated value trend
6%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Bondi Junction. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 804/81 Grafton Street

2026
Rented
Undisclosed
Leased on 04 Apr 2026 by LJ Hooker Bondi Junction
2026
Rented
Undisclosed
Leased on 12 Feb 2026 by LJ Hooker Bondi Junction
2025
Sold
$2,675,000
Sold Before Auction on 08 Dec 2025 by Nicholas Armstrong-Smith, of CENTURY 21 Armstrong-Smith

Happy sellers in Bondi Junction

84%
84% of sellers in Bondi Junction reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Bondi Junction stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 78 reviews in Bondi Junction over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 3 bedroom apartments in Bondi Junction

In the last 12 months, 27 three-bedroom apartments similar to 804/81 Grafton Street, have been sold.

This represents a 28% increase in three-bedroom apartments sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Bondi Junction

or
Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent