Back 950/1D Burroway Road
Active

950/1D Burroway Road

Wentworth Point NSW 2127

3
2
2
156 m²
Apartment
Currently for sale - view listing

Overview

Beautiful Home with Water views

Open home: 11.30-12 Saturday, 2 May 3-bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms and extra study/media space waterfront apartment with water views, ideally positioned at the tip of the Wentworth Point peninsula. Conveniently located just moments from the ferry wharf for easy access to the CBD, Rhodes Station, buses, the shopping centre, vibrant Darling Harbour-style retail precinct, rowing club and parklands. - Spacious open-plan living with floor-to-ceiling glass windows flowing to a large balcony - Automatic skylight adds extra natural light with remote to open and close - Sleek gas kitchen with water views, marble benchtops and premium Bosch appliances - Generously sized bedrooms with built-in wardrobes - Luxurious, elegantly appointed bathrooms, including ensuite to the master bedroom - Air conditioning and internal laundry with dryer - Extra toilet in the laundry - Secure complex with video intercom and 2 car spaces +storage cage - Strata levy: approx. $2,469 pq (inclu. admin $1,685.20 + capital fund $783.80) - Council rate: approx. $ 345.80 pq - Water: approx. $199.68 pq For more information, please contact Jun Fan 0401 317 926/jun.fan@jvre.com.au

Features

3 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
2 carspaces
156 m² floor area
Apartment

Happy sellers in Wentworth Point

89%
89% of sellers in Wentworth Point reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Wentworth Point stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 109 reviews in Wentworth Point over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 3 bedroom apartments in Wentworth Point

In the last 12 months, 42 three-bedroom apartments similar to 950/1D Burroway Road, have been sold.

This represents a 10% increase in three-bedroom apartments sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

© 2026 RateMyAgent