Back Lot 231 Webb Road
Active

Lot 231 Webb Road

Bonshaw VIC 3352

5
3
2
200 m²
400 m²
House
Currently for sale - view listing

Overview

5 Bed Adaptable Living/Dual Key Package| Bonshaw VIC

THE LAND - Land Area: 400m2 (12.5m wide x 32m deep) - Orientation: North-facing allotment - Land Status: Title Expected Mar-27 THE HOME - LONDON 22 (BRIGHT FACADE) - Configuration: 5 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms - 2 Living - 2-Car Garage - Build Area: Approx. 199.92m2 - Home Type: Adaptable Living PACKAGE PRICING - Land Price: $310,000 - Build Price: $411,790 - House & Land Package: $721,790 - Grand Total: $721,790 STANDARD BUILDER INCLUSIONS This package includes full turnkey standard inclusions: - 7-star energy rating + 3.5kW solar system - 20mm stone benchtops with waterfall end - Stainless steel appliance suite (oven, gas cooktop with wok burner, rangehood, dishwasher, double bowl sink) - Ducted gas heating throughout - 5kW split system air conditioning - Vibe Block Out roller blinds (up to 15 windows and 2 sliding doors) - Freestanding bath + stone vanity tops - Full landscaping, fencing & driveway - 10-year structural warranty + 3-month maintenance period - 12-month price hold from initial deposit - Rock removal & BAL 12.5 included free (if required) ABOUT THE ESTATE & LOCATION Floriana is a boutique community in Bonshaw, in Ballarat's growing northern corridor. Residents enjoy affordable land sizes, a peaceful lifestyle, proximity to Ballarat's CBD amenities, schools, and excellent Western Freeway connectivity — a compelling option for owner-occupiers and regional investors.

Features

5 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
2 carspaces
2 garage spaces
200 m² floor area
400 m² lot size
House

Happy sellers in Bonshaw

92%
92% of sellers in Bonshaw reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Bonshaw stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 10 reviews in Bonshaw over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 5 bedroom houses in Bonshaw

In the last 12 months, 2 five-bedroom houses similar to Lot 231 Webb Road, have been sold.