Back LOT 5330 Mandalay Circuit
Active

LOT 5330 Mandalay Circuit

Beveridge VIC 3753

6
3
2
211 m²
393 m²
House
Currently for sale - view listing

Overview

6 Bed Adaptable Living Package | Beveridge VIC

THE LAND - Land Area: 393m2 (14m wide x 28m deep) - Orientation: East-facing allotment - Land Status: Titled - Ready Now THE HOME - BARCELONA 23 (PAVILION FACADE) - Configuration: 6 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms - 2 Living - 2-Car Garage - Build Area: Approx. 211.53m2 - Home Type: Adaptable Living PACKAGE PRICING - Land Price: $354,000 - Build Price: $419,660 - House & Land Package: $773,660 - Grand Total: $773,660 STANDARD BUILDER INCLUSIONS This package includes full turnkey standard inclusions: - 7-star energy rating + 3.5kW solar system - 20mm stone benchtops with waterfall end - Stainless steel appliance suite (oven, gas cooktop with wok burner, rangehood, dishwasher, double bowl sink) - Ducted gas heating throughout - 5kW split system air conditioning - Vibe Block Out roller blinds (up to 15 windows and 2 sliding doors) - Freestanding bath + stone vanity tops - Full landscaping, fencing & driveway - 10-year structural warranty + 3-month maintenance period - 12-month price hold from initial deposit - Rock removal & BAL 12.5 included free (if required) ABOUT THE ESTATE & LOCATION Mandalay is a premium master-planned estate in Beveridge, in Melbourne's fast-growing northern corridor. The estate features walking trails, parks, and a strong community atmosphere, with easy access to the Hume Freeway, Craigieburn Road shopping, and Donnybrook train station.

Features

6 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
2 carspaces
2 garage spaces
211 m² floor area
393 m² lot size
House

Happy sellers in Beveridge

87%
87% of sellers in Beveridge reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Beveridge stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 94 reviews in Beveridge over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 6 bedroom houses in Beveridge

© 2026 RateMyAgent