Back Lot 748 Harlow Estate
Active

Lot 748 Harlow Estate

Tarneit VIC 3029

3
2
2
157 m²
294 m²
House
Currently for sale - view listing

Overview

House & Land package: 3 Bed House| Tarneit VIC

Lot 748 Harlow | Tarneit VIC THE LAND - Land Area: 294m2 (10.5m wide x 25m deep) - Orientation: North-facing allotment - Land Status: Title Expected Jun-26 THE HOME - Malvern 17 (Elevate Facade) - Configuration: 3 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - 1 Living - 2-Car Garage - Build Area: Approx. 157.34m2 - Home Type: Single Storey PACKAGE PRICING - Land Price: $337,500 - Build Price: $327,880 - House & Land Package: $665,380 - Grand Total: $665,380 STANDARD BUILDER INCLUSIONS This package includes full turnkey standard inclusions: - 7-star energy rating + 3.5kW solar system - 20mm stone benchtops with waterfall end - Stainless steel appliance suite (oven, gas cooktop with wok burner, rangehood, dishwasher, double bowl sink) - Ducted gas heating throughout - 5kW split system air conditioning - Vibe Block Out roller blinds (up to 15 windows and 2 sliding doors) - Freestanding bath + stone vanity tops - Full landscaping, fencing & driveway - 10-year structural warranty + 3-month maintenance period - 12-month price hold from initial deposit - Rock removal & BAL 12.5 included free (if required) ABOUT THE ESTATE & LOCATION Harlow is a contemporary estate in Tarneit, perfectly positioned in Melbourne's expanding western corridor. Residents benefit from proximity to Tarneit train station, local shopping strips, established parks, childcare and primary schools — ideal for growing families.

Features

3 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
2 carspaces
2 garage spaces
157 m² floor area
294 m² lot size
House

Happy sellers in Tarneit

88%
88% of sellers in Tarneit reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Tarneit stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 389 reviews in Tarneit over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 3 bedroom houses in Tarneit

In the last 12 months, 344 three-bedroom houses similar to Lot 748 Harlow Estate, have been sold.