RentedDec 17, 2020

Docklands VIC 3008

Amount undisclosed

1
1

Apartment

21 days on the market

Rental bond: $1,920.00

1BED apartment for rent $320pw available now

"Please make an appointment for private inspection or Video inspection" At 888 Collins Street to enjoy waterfront living at Docklands most prestige property developed by Lendlease. This stylish apartments comes with an emphasis on style, sophistication and security, these exclusive homes offer: - Free Wi-Fi in all common areas - Residents lounge - Indoor lap pool and spa - State-of- the-art gym - Podium garden with BBQ facilities and outdoor exercise equipment The apartments boast intelligent and lifestyle-savvy interiors, features - Split system air conditioning - Private spacious balcony - Security intercom system - European kitchen appliances - The Latest bathroom fittings and design - Dishwasher included - Timber flooring to the living areas Waterfront living with prime views of Melbourne and the Yarra River, 888w Collins St effortlessly connects you with the entire city. Take the free-city tram from your doorstep to work and enjoy the convenience of Docklands with a major supermarket and over 80 retail stores within easy walking distance. - Free Tram on your doorstep - Major supermarket within walking distance - Surrounded by harbour walks - Discover cycling tracks and green parklands - Explore the latest technologies at Library at the Dock - Enjoy local cafés, bars and restaurants To view 888 Collins St. Book an inspection now by calling 0450 288 883 Vance. ***Images use may be indicative only ***
© 2026 RateMyAgent