SoldJun 9, 2012

9/72 Glencoe St, Sutherland, NSW, 2232

Amount undisclosed

2
1
1

Apartment

Sold: Jun 9, 2012

What's around 9/72 Glencoe St

Villa Style Apartment

Offering villa style living, this ground floor apartment features a north facing balcony with plenty of natural light all year round. The dwelling offers two double bedrooms with new carpet, blinds and light fixtures, a newly renovated kitchen and bathroom along with a sunny open plan living and dining area flowing out onto an undercover balcony. The apartment also features an internal laundry, security intercom and a single lock-up garage in a secure basement. This delightful complex provides a private grassed area and is set in a small block of only 18. Perfectly situated within minutes walk from Sutherland railway station, schools, shops and restaurants. Total Area 105m2 (88m2 + 17m2 garaging) Water - $147.40 approx Strata - $511.00 approx Council - $186.60 approx Price: Starting at $375,000+ or Buy Now $405,000 or Auction 6pm 26th June at Cronulla Golf Club

Looking for more information on 9/72 Glencoe St?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Similar properties sold nearby

SoldMay 8, 2026
$750,000
45/54 Glencoe Street
Sutherland NSW 2232
2
1
1
Apartment
SoldMay 4, 2026
Price not available
302/53 Merton St
Sutherland NSW 2232
2
1
1
Apartment
SoldMay 1, 2026
$925,000
16/515 President Ave
Sutherland NSW 2232
2
1
2
Apartment

Browse properties sold in nearby areas

© 2026 RateMyAgent