- BOUTIQUE COMPLEX OF ONLY 61 APARTMENTS
- 51SQM INTERNAL | 18SQM BALCONY
- EAST FACING, PRVIATE POSITION
- COMPLEX FACILITIES SITUATED ON THE SAME LEVEL
- CURRENTLY LEASED FOR $700 PER WEEK UNTIL APRIL 2026
- CURRENT RENT POTENTIAL $700 - $750 A WEEK
- LOW STRATA LEVIES OF APPROX $77 PER WEEK
- FURNITURE IS AN OPTION TO PURCHASE
- CAR PERMIT FOR A SECOND CAR AVAILABLE FOR THE STREET
- CAT BUS STOP RIGHT OUT FRONT
- VIEWING ESSENTIAL
This light, bright and stylish 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence is securely nestled within the quality "Vibe Apartments" complex and offers easy modern living for all, just a short walk from bus stops, the exciting Wellington Square parkland redevelopment, the site of the new Perth Girls School civic precinct, the future East Perth Primary School and so much more.
Secure lobby and lift access eventually guides you up to a functional open-plan living, dining and kitchen area with built-in pantry and over-head storage, mirrored splashbacks and stone bench tops - as well as sleek electric range-hood, hotplate, under-bench-oven and dishwasher appliances.
It all flows out to a delightful covered alfresco-entertaining balcony with external power points and plenty of space to put your feet up and unwind.
Back inside, both bedrooms are carpeted for comfort, with the larger master also boasting mirrored built-in wardrobes.
A spacious and combined bathroom/laundry wet area defines practicality with its shower, toilet, stone-vanity basin with under-bench cupboards and separate stone-bench wash trough with an adjacent linen press.
In terms of fabulous common amenities, a resort-style "lap" pool is neighboured by a relaxing deck for residents to lay on and utilise, whilst you will also find a terrific gymnasium with fitness equipment - as well as a breezy rooftop barbecue and cinema area with amazing city-skyline views.
A secure single under-cover car bay is simply an added bonus here, whilst a second "permit parking" space is available for the street. There is also a handy lock-up storeroom allocated to the apartment, for good measure.
This is your chance to take full advantage of the free Perth CAT bus service being just metres from your doorstep, with the entire city so easily accessible within a matter of only minutes - whether it be the Northbridge cultural hub, shopping in the CBD or the delicious Claisebrook precinct cafés and restaurants. It's a superb lifestyle and location opportunity like no other!
Features:
• 2 bed, 1 bath, 1 car-bay
• Internal size of 51 square meters
• Balcony size of 18 square meters
• Situated on level 1
• Low-maintenance timber-look flooring to the living space
• Split-system air-conditioning throughout (3 units)
• Internal hot-water system
• Secure single car bay - plus a second permit parking space (around $100 per year)
• Secure storeroom
• Approx 120m to Espresso Perk U Later Cafe
• Approx 700m to IGA Local Grocer East Perth
• Approx. 900m to Mercedes College
• Approx. 1km to Langley Park
• Approx. 1.1km to Wellington Square
• Approx. 1.4km to Claisebrook Train Station
• Approx 1.5km to Woolworths Murray Street
• Approx. 1.6km to Optus Stadium
• Approx. 1.9km to the Perth CBD
• Approx 2.2km to St Georges Anglican Grammar School
• Approx. 2.6 km to Crown Towers
• Approx 2.7km to Elizabeth Quay
• Approx. 15.0km to Perth Airport
For further information, please contact Brad Triplett on 0429 636 536.
Strata Admin - $1,080.11 p/q
Strata Reserve - $51.56 p/q
Strata Total - $1,131.67 p/q
Water - $1,334.26 p/a approx
Council - $1,889.55 p/a approx