SoldJun 23, 2025

20/167 Seventh Avenue, Inglewood, WA, 6052

$690,000

2
2
2
0 m²

Apartment

6 days on the market

Sold: Jun 23, 2025

What's around 20/167 Seventh Avenue

CONTEMPORARY LIVING IN THE HEART OF INGLEWOOD!

- SPACIOUS 80SQM FLOORPLAN - TWO SECURE UNDERCOVER PARKING BAYS - CLOSE TO BEAUFORT STREET CAFES, SHOPS & PUBLIC TRANSPORT - RENT POTENTIAL - $725 - $775 P/W - VACANT POSSESSION @ SETTLEMENT - READY TO MOVE IN OR RENT OUT Experience relaxed urban living in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment nestled in a secure complex right in the vibrant Inglewood community. Perfect for first-home buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a low-maintenance lifestyle close to the action. The apartment boasts an open-plan design combining living, dining, and kitchen spaces for modern comfort and convenience. The kitchen is equipped with sleek benchtops, stainless-steel appliances, and ample storage — ideal for casual cooking and entertaining. Step out onto your private 11sqm balcony, perfect for morning coffees or unwinding after a long day. Both bedrooms feature built-in wardrobes, while the master includes an ensuite bathroom for added privacy. Additional benefits include reverse-cycle air conditioning, two secure undercover parking bays, and a huge 9 sqm secure storage room. Property Features: - 2 Spacious bedrooms with built-in wardrobes - 2 Modern bathrooms, including ensuite - Open-plan living and dining area - Kitchen with quality appliances and good storage - 80sqm of internal living - 11 sqm private balcony - Reverse-cycle air conditioning - Two secure undercover car bays - 9 sqm secure storage room - European-style laundry - Secure intercom entry system - Steps from Beaufort Street’s popular cafes, restaurants & shops - Excellent public transport options nearby - Close to parks, schools & local amenities - Easy access to Perth CBD and surrounding suburbs Outgoings: Strata Admin Levy: $1,380.00 p/q Strata Reserve Levy: $310.50 p/q Strata Levy Total: $1,690.50 p/q Water Rates: $1,269.17 p/a Council Rates: $1,679.32 p/a For further information, please contact Sean Roberts on 0477 172 138.

Looking for more information on 20/167 Seventh Avenue?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more