. SPACIOUS 3-BED, 2-BATH, 2-CARBAYS
. RARE 69 SQM TERRACE
. PRIVATE ACCESS TO OUTSTANDING FACILITIES
. STYLISH HYBRID FLOORING & MODERN FINISHES THROUGHOUT
. RENT POTENTIAL: $850- $900 PW UNFURNISHED
. VACANT POSSESSION- READY TO MOVE IN OR LEASE OUT
Designed for easy-care living without compromising on space, this ground-floor apartment in the desirable ECCO Apartments complex is a rare find. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a generously sized terrace, it offers a lifestyle of comfort, practicality, and convenience- perfect for families, downsizers, professionals, or savvy investors.
Inside, you'll find a well-designed floor plan featuring 92sqm of internal space, finished with and neutral tones throughout. The heart of the home is the open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area, which flows effortlessly onto the huge 69sqm terrace- creating a seamless indoor-outdoor entertaining space rarely seen in apartment living. Whether you're hosting guests, enjoying a morning coffee in the sun, or letting kids play safely outside, this space is designed to adapt to your lifestyle.
The well-appointed kitchen features quality appliances, a double sink, and ample cupboard storage, making meal prep a breeze. Each of the three bedrooms includes built-in robes and reverse-cycle air conditioning, ensuring comfort year-round. The master bedroom offers private access to the terrace and its own ensuite, while the second bathroom cleverly incorporates a full laundry setup with a bathtub and linen cupboard for added practicality.
Additional features include two secure tandem car bays, a 5sqm lock-up storeroom, intercom access, and NBN connectivity.
As a resident of ECCO Apartments, you'll have access to a suite of resort-style facilities including a swimming pool, spa, sauna, fully equipped gym, BBQ and alfresco areas, a games room with pool table and kitchen, and a meeting/function room. All of this is set within a secure, well-maintained complex just minutes from Perth's most vibrant urban offerings.
Located on the edge of the CBD, you're only a short stroll from Northbridge, Highgate, the East Perth train station, and the new Woolworths at Beaufort & Bulwer Street. With HBF Park, local cafes, bars, and dining options all nearby, everything you need is right at your doorstep.
Details:
- 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car bays and lock up storage unit
- 92sqm internal living
- 69sqm northwest facing terrace
- 2 secure car bays (tandem style)
- 5sqm storeroom
- Built 2014
- Elevated ground floor location
- All bedrooms have built-in robes and terrace access
- Spit-system air conditioning throughout
- Intercom and secure fob access
- Free CAT bus route; straight into the city
Complex Amenities:
- Large lap pool
- Spa and sauna
- Fully equipped gymnasium
- Games rooms with pool table and kitchen
- BBQ facilities
Location Highlights (approx.):
- 100m to HBF Park and Loton Park Tennis Club
- 500m to Woolworths Highgate
- 600m to East Perth Train Station
- 1.3km to WA Museum Boola Bardip
- 1.8km to Northbridge
- 2.0km to Optus Stadium
- 2.0km to Perth CBD
Approximate Outgoings:
Strata Admin: $1,737.70 p/q
Strata Reserve: $ 555.40 p/q
Strata Total: $2,293.10 p/q
Water Rates: $1,528.38 p/a
Council Rates: $2,446.23 p/a
Utilities:
Water usage: Included in Strata Levies
For more information or to book in an inspection, speak to Bethany Scott on 0432 933 268 or email at bscott@arenare.com.au