- BOUTIQUE COMPLEX OF ONLY 9
- NORTH FACING, UPPER FLOOR
- SPACIOUS INTERNAL FLOOR PLAN OF 80SQM'S
- ENTERTAINING TERRACE 22SQM'S
- TWO SIDE-BY-SIDE CAR BAYS, ACCESS FROM THE REAR LANE
- INTERNALLY LOCATED STOREROOM - 5 SQM'S
- PREMIUM LOCATION - WALK TO BEAUFORT STREET CAFES & RESTURANTS
- APPROX 600M WALK TO THE TRAIN STATION
- VACANT POSESSION, READY TO MOVE INTO
- VIEWING ESSENTIAL
Desirably situated right between the vibrant café and restaurant strips of both Whatley Crescent and Beaufort Street, this quality modern 3-bedroom 2-bathroom apartment forms part of an impeccably-presented complex with a charming façade - and is also just footsteps away from the lovely Shearn Park up the road.
Welcoming you inside is a spacious open-plan living, dining and kitchen area, complete with split-system air-conditioning and double-door access out to a generous entertaining terrace that sits high above the treetops. Also off here, separate double doors reveal a very handy storeroom.
The classy kitchen itself comprises of a storage pantry, sleek stone bench tops, a breakfast bar, a microwave recess, a stainless-steel Bosch dishwasher, an integrated range hood, a gas cooktop and an under-bench oven, whilst the cleverly-concealed European-style laundry is hidden behind sliding doors - and neighbours a linen press.
All three carpeted bedrooms boast built-in wardrobes, inclusive of the larger master suite - also playing host to split-system air-conditioning, triple mirrored robe sliders and an intimate fully-tiled ensuite bathroom with a shower, stone vanity and toilet. In between the spare bedrooms, a stylish fully tiled main bathroom also features a shower, stone powder vanity and toilet, for good measure.
Two allocated side-by-side car bays is simply a bonus, with both also under cover and protected from the elements.
Central by name and central by nature, this prime address will have you salivating at the prospect of living so close to schools, shopping, other lush green parks, public transport (including both the Mount Lawley and Maylands Train Stations), the river, medical facilities, pubs, bars, the city and so much more.
Convenience is key when it comes to impressive low-maintenance "lock-up-and-leave" living. And this one has it in absolute spades!
Features:
• Stone bench tops throughout
• Feature ceiling cornices
• Skirting boards
• Down lights throughout
• Gated under-cover carpark area
• Carpark access via Cadney Lane
• Approx. 600m to Maylands Train Station
• Approx. 1.1km to Mount Lawley Train Station
• Approx. 1.3km to 2nd Avenue IGA supermarket
• Approx 1.4km to Coles Maylands
• Approx 1.4km to Local and Aesthetic Café
• Approx 1.4km to Inglewood Hotel
• Approx 1.7km to Perth College Anglican School for Girls
• Approx 1.7km to Maylands Yacht Club
• Approx 3.3km to Hyde Park
• Approx 3.3km to Mount Lawley Senior High
• Approx. 4.1km to Perth CBD
• Approx. 13.8km to Perth Airport
For further information, please contact Brad Triplett on 0429 636 536.
Strata Admin: $816.75 p/q approx.
Strata Reserve: $151.25p/q approx.
Strata Total: $968 p/q approx.
Water Rates: $ $1,335.35 FY 2024-2025
Shire Rates: $1,906.90 approx.