For Sale

33 Seafarer Way, Point Cook, VIC, 3030

4
2
2
392 m²

House

•

30+ days on the market

View agent price guide

What's around 33 Seafarer Way

Modern Family Living in a Highly Convenient Location

Step into this beautifully presented four-bedroom family home, perfectly positioned in one of Point Cook's most convenient pockets. Offering a practical floorplan, low-maintenance lifestyle and easy access to everyday amenities, this property is ideal for families, upsizers or investors looking for strong long-term growth. Key Features Four generously sized bedrooms, including a master bedroom with walk-in robe and private ensuite Additional three bedrooms with built-in robes Spacious open-plan living and dining area filled with natural light Modern kitchen with stone benchtops, quality appliances and ample storage Central bathroom with separate shower and bathtub Double remote-control garage with internal access Low-maintenance backyard suitable for children and outdoor entertaining Land size approx. 392 sqm Location Highlights Situated in a well-established residential area, this home offers exceptional convenience: Minutes to Sanctuary Lakes Shopping Centre and Point Cook Town Centre Close to a selection of reputable schools including Seabrook Primary School, Lumen Christi School, Point Cook P-9 College Easy access to Princes Freeway (M1) for a smooth commute to CBD Short drive to Point Cook Coastal Park, walking trails and wetlands Family-friendly neighbourhood with parks and playgrounds nearby

Looking for more information on 33 Seafarer Way?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Similar properties for sale nearby

For Sale
$780,000 - $830,000
29 Maritime Circuit
Point Cook VIC 3030
4
2
2
House
For Sale
$690,000 - $750,000
4 Cordner Way
Point Cook VIC 3030
4
2
2
House
For Sale
$1,580,000 to $1,650,000
70 Sanctuary Lakes East Boulevard
Point Cook VIC 3030
4
2
2
House

Other properties for sale by Ausfortune Property

For Sale
Price not available
9 Juniper Avenue
Point Cook VIC 3030
5
3
2
House
For Sale
Price not available
4/97 Spray Street
Elwood VIC 3184
3
1
1
Apartment
For Sale
Price not available
14/3 Adelaide St
Mckinnon VIC 3204
3
2
2
Townhouse

Browse properties sold in nearby areas

See more details about this listing on
Email
© 2026 RateMyAgent