SoldSep 6, 2025

23 Seacrest Ave, Seaford, VIC, 3198

$1,215,000

4
2
2
664 m²

House

23 days on the market

Sold: Sep 6, 2025

What's around 23 Seacrest Ave

The Space, Comfort & Location You've Been Searching For - Auction this Saturday

Auction this Saturday (6th September @ 10:30am) Terms: 5/10% deposit Settlement: 60/90 days Land size: 664m2 (approx) Rental appraisal: $800 - $880 P/W (approx) Perfectly positioned in one of Seaford's most family-friendly pockets, this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home delivers modern coastal living on an impressive 664sqm (approx.) allotment. Behind its stylish façade, the home unfolds into a spacious, light-filled layout with two generous living zones, a well-appointed kitchen, and a seamless indoor-outdoor connection that's perfect for entertaining. A gas fireplace brings warmth and character to the main living space, complemented by the comfort of ducted heating and split-system cooling. The master suite features a walk-through robe and sleek ensuite, while the remaining bedrooms are serviced by a stunning family bathroom. High ceilings and timber floors enhance the sense of style, while the expansive timber deck and secure backyard with firepit area create the ultimate space for relaxed gatherings. Families will love the convenience of being within easy walking distance to Belvedere Park Primary School, with other quality schools also nearby. Seaford's pristine beach, the tranquil EdithvaleSeaford Wetlands, local reserves, shops, and cafes are all close at hand, while Seaford Station and Peninsula Link provide seamless connection to surrounding suburbs and Melbourne's CBD. Disclaimer: In preparing this information, Barry Plant Frankston has relied in good faith upon information provided by others and has made all reasonable efforts to ensure that the information is correct. The accuracy of the information provided to you (whether written or verbal) cannot be guaranteed. If you are considering this property, you must make all enquiries necessary to satisfy yourself that all information is accurate. Please note that inspection times are subject to change without notice, we suggest you check the online marketing/listing on the day.