For Sale

101-103 Long View Road, Croydon South, VIC, 3136

$2,000,000 - $2,200,000

4
3
4
2176 m²

House

30+ days on the market

View agent price guide

What's around 101-103 Long View Road

Elegant beauty with a modern lifestyle edge.

Immersed in complete privacy amongst beautiful landscaped gardens, this enchanting family home on 2,176sqm approx. unites elegance and contemporary luxury in an indulgent yet relaxed living experience. Offering a carefully considered floorplan designed to ensure harmonious family living while making the most of its tranquil outlooks, the home invites you to embrace a lifestyle of seamless indoor-outdoor living. Relaxing internal spaces include a refined lounge room enhanced by high ceilings and a romantic open fireplace, plus an expansive open plan domain with combustion fireplace and glamorous kitchen. Nestled under a magnificent skylit ceiling void, the kitchen is anchored by an island breakfast bench and showcases stone benchtops, 900mm Westinghouse oven/cooktop, integrated Bosch dishwasher, soft close cabinetry and a butler's pantry. Relaxation continues outside. At the front of the home, a covered balcony provides the perfect spot to sit and soak up the tranquil atmosphere, while a rear alfresco deck and beautiful backyard encourage entertaining with friends and family.  Four robed bedrooms complement this character laden beauty. Three of the bedrooms are placed on the ground floor; each boasting a walk-in-robe, including a guest/master bedroom with walk-through-robe to ensuite and verandah access, supplemented by a twin vanity family bathroom and powder room. Enjoying private placement upstairs, the main master bedroom forms a peaceful parent's retreat offering a large walk-in-robe and skylit ensuite featuring heated flooring and towel rail.  A large bungalow creates the ideal office space, guest accommodation or additional living room, while a long list of enticing extras include a laundry, keyless entry, ducted heating, split system air conditioning, ceiling fans, ducted vacuum, water tank, double carport plus a double garage with internal access, EV charger and attic storage. Appreciating a well-connected location, close to Cheong Reserve, Tinternvale Primary, Tintern Grammar, Eastfield Mall, Ringwood East shops and train station, Eastland Shopping Centre plus Eastlink.

Looking for more information on 101-103 Long View Road?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Contact

Similar property for sale nearby

For Sale
Auction $1,150,000 - $1,250,000
3/8 Malinda Way
Croydon South VIC 3136
4
3
2
House

Other properties for sale by Barry Plant Heathmont & Ringwood

For Sale
$1,750,000 - $1,850,000
8 Barnsdale Way
Ringwood North VIC 3134
4
2
2
House
For Sale
$900,000 - $950,000
16 Catherine Street
Ringwood VIC 3134
4
2
House
For Sale
$1,150,000 - $1,250,000
16 Sang Ct
Ringwood VIC 3134
4
2
2
House

Browse properties sold in nearby areas

© 2026 RateMyAgent